Edit
Edit

Nargund To Manipal Bus

Book Nargund to Manipal bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Nargund to Manipal bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Nargund to Manipal bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnManipal to Nargund busonline.
Showing4 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 12

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.5/5

23:15

Nargund Bus stop

7h 20m

06:35 12th Oct

Others

₹950

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 950

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 1

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.5/5

22:30

Nargund Bus stop

7h 55m

06:25 12th Oct

Others

₹750

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 8

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.5/5

21:15

Nargund Bus stop

8h 5m

05:20 12th Oct

Others

₹1050

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 1050

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Ganesh Travels And Tours

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.5/5

20:30

Nargund Bus stop

9h 0m

05:30 12th Oct

Others

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Nargund to Manipal Bus

Distance272 km
Bus Depart FromNargund
Bus Arrives InManipal
Earliest Bus20:30
Last Bus23:15
Avg Travelling Time7h 55m
No of A/C Buses0
No of Non A/C Buses4
No of Sleeper Buses4
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsGANESH TRAVELS

FAQ - Nargund to Manipal Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Nargund to Manipal on the daily basis?

A. 4 buses are running between Nargund to Manipal. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 4 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Nargund to Manipal bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Nargund to Manipal bus route leaves at 20:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1100.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Manipal from Nargund?

A. he last bus for Nargund to Manipal route leaves at 23:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹950.

Q. What are the boarding points for Nargund to Manipal Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Nargund are Nargund Bus stop.

Q. What are the dropping points in Manipal for the Nargund Manipal bus route?

A. Dropping points in Manipal for this route are Others.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Nargund to Manipal bus route?

A. Top operators on the Nargund to Manipal bus route are GANESH TRAVELS .

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Nargund to Manipal route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Nargund to Manipal route is Rs 750 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Nargund to Manipal route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Nargund to Manipal route is Rs 1100.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Nargund to Manipal?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 55m to reach Nargund to Manipal by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Nargund to Manipal route?

A. From Nargund to Manipal,the fastest bus for this route is GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 12.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Nargund to Manipal route?

A. While travelling from Nargund to Manipal ,GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 1 provide the cheapest fare.