Edit
Edit

Nashik To Ichalkaranji Bus

Book Nashik to Ichalkaranji bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Nashik to Ichalkaranji bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Nashik to Ichalkaranji bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnIchalkaranji to Nashik busonline.
Showing5 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

1 buses

Starts at 08:00

₹713

Starts from

1 Buses

11 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹713

Show MSRTC buses

Ashoka Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   48 Reviews

20:15

Mumbai Naka

12h 15m

08:30 10th Oct

Thorat Chowk Ashoka Travels

₹800

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature22 users rated 5 star

Vaibhav Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   23 Reviews

21:00

Thakkar Bazaar

11h 45m

08:45 10th Oct

Ichalkaranji Bus stand stand

₹700

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature8 users rated 5 star

Konduskar Travels Pvt. Ltd

Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   18 Reviews

20:45

Others

11h 20m

08:05 10th Oct

Thorat chowk crossing by volvo seater bus

₹857

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 857

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Pareek Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5   27 Reviews

19:45

Pareek Travels Opp Thakkar Bazar

12h 25m

08:10 10th Oct

Thorat chouk

₹700

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Nashik to Ichalkaranji Bus

Distance375 km
Bus Depart FromNashik
Bus Arrives InIchalkaranji
Earliest Bus08:00
Last Bus21:00
Avg Travelling Time11h 45m
No of A/C Buses4
No of Non A/C Buses1
No of Sleeper Buses4
No of Seater Buses1
Bus OperatorsMSRTC, Ashoka Travels, Konduskar Travels Pvt. Ltd, Pareek Travels, Vaibhav Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Nashik to Ichalkaranji

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
NASIK CBSMSRTC08:0008:001
DWARAKAMSRTC08:1508:151
NASIK ROADMSRTC08:2508:251

FAQ - Nashik to Ichalkaranji Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Nashik to Ichalkaranji on the daily basis?

A. 5 buses are running between Nashik to Ichalkaranji. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Nashik to Ichalkaranji bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Nashik to Ichalkaranji bus route leaves at 08:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 713.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Ichalkaranji from Nashik?

A. he last bus for Nashik to Ichalkaranji route leaves at 21:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹700.

Q. What are the boarding points for Nashik to Ichalkaranji Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Nashik are Thakkar Bazaar, Mumbai Naka, Dwarka Circle, Samta Nagar, Bytco Point.

Q. What are the dropping points in Ichalkaranji for the Nashik Ichalkaranji bus route?

A. Dropping points in Ichalkaranji for this route are Thorat Chowk Ashoka Travels, Ichalkaranji Bus stand stand , Thorat chowk crossing by volvo seater bus, ICHALKARANJI, Thorat chouk.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Nashik to Ichalkaranji bus route?

A. Top operators on the Nashik to Ichalkaranji bus route are Ashoka Travels, Konduskar Travels Pvt. Ltd, MSRTC, Pareek Travels, Vaibhav Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Nashik to Ichalkaranji route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Nashik to Ichalkaranji route is Rs 700 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Nashik to Ichalkaranji route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Nashik to Ichalkaranji route is Rs 857.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Nashik to Ichalkaranji?

A. Approximately it will take 11h 45m to reach Nashik to Ichalkaranji by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Nashik to Ichalkaranji route?

A. From Nashik to Ichalkaranji,the fastest bus for this route is MSRTC.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Nashik to Ichalkaranji route?

A. While travelling from Nashik to Ichalkaranji ,Vaibhav Travels provide the cheapest fare.