Edit
Edit

Nathdwara To Surat Bus

Book Nathdwara to Surat bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Nathdwara to Surat bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Nathdwara to Surat bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSurat to Nathdwara busonline.
Showing73 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

GSRTC

GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

2 buses

Starts at 15:00

₹400

Starts from

2 Buses

45 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹400

Show GSRTC buses

zingbus

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

22:40

Jain Parshwanath Travels

12h 45m

11:25 12th Dec

Parsi Panchayat Parking

₹1179

SELECT SEAT

24 seats left

₹ 1179

  • featureLive Tracking

zingbus

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

15:15

Jain Parshwanath Travels

12h 20m

1 rest stop

03:35 12th Dec

Palsana Chaukdi

₹1785

SELECT SEAT

22 seats left

₹ 1785

  • featureLive Tracking

Jay Baba Ramdev Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   4 Reviews

19:30

Chaudhry petrol pump,opp-modal bus stand

12h 0m

1 rest stop

07:30 12th Dec

Parsi Panchayat Parking

₹1049

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 1049

  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Shrinath Solitaire Premium Class

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   52 Reviews

20:45

Bus Stand

11h 0m

07:45 12th Dec

Puna Patiya

₹1250

SELECT SEAT

28 seats left

₹ 1250

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature24 users rated 5 star

GAYATRI TRAVELS

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.2/5

21:35

Opp-Chaudhary Petrol Pump,

10h 15m

07:50 12th Dec

Fruit Market

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

37 seats left

₹ 1300

Shreenath Travellers Pvt Ltd

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5   21 Reviews

20:40

Shreenath travellers

11h 50m

1 rest stop

08:30 12th Dec

Fruit Market

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1400

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

G Hyundai Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

13:30

Opp. Hotel Mangal Darshan

11h 30m

1 rest stop

01:00 12th Dec

Kamrej

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

24 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureLive Tracking

Rishabh Travels Anukool

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

15:00

Aashapura travels

11h 30m

1 rest stop

02:30 12th Dec

Kadodara Chowkadi

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureLive Tracking

Shreenath Travellers Pvt Ltd

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5   28 Reviews

18:25

Shreenath travellers

12h 5m

1 rest stop

06:30 12th Dec

Fruit Market

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature12 users rated 5 star

Rishabh travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

14:00

Aashapura travels

12h 15m

1 rest stop

02:15 12th Dec

Kamrej

₹1600

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1600

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Nathdwara to Surat Bus

Distance431 km
Bus Depart FromNathdwara
Bus Arrives InSurat
Earliest Bus00:00
Last Bus23:45
Avg Travelling Time13h 0m
No of A/C Buses22
No of Non A/C Buses51
No of Sleeper Buses71
No of Seater Buses2
Bus OperatorsGSRTC, Anjaniputra Travels, Arihant Dev Travels, Express Intercity, G Hyundai Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Nathdwara to Surat

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
Shrinath travel agency c/o shri modi travelsGSRTC15:0015:001

FAQ - Nathdwara to Surat Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Nathdwara to Surat on the daily basis?

A. 73 buses are running between Nathdwara to Surat. Out of which 22 AC Buses and 51 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Nathdwara to Surat bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Nathdwara to Surat bus route leaves at 00:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1199.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Surat from Nathdwara?

A. he last bus for Nathdwara to Surat route leaves at 23:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹599.

Q. What are the boarding points for Nathdwara to Surat Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Nathdwara are Shrinath travel agency c/o shri modi travels, Jain Parshwanath Travels, Chaudhry petrol pump,opp-modal bus stand, Negdiya toll plaza, Bus Stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Surat for the Nathdwara Surat bus route?

A. Dropping points in Surat for this route are SURAT, Chacha Petrol Pump, Kadodara Chowkadi, Bharat Cancer Hospital And Nirali Memorial, Parvat Patiya.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Nathdwara to Surat bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 16 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Nathdwara to Surat route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Nathdwara to Surat route is Rs 400 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Nathdwara to Surat route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Nathdwara to Surat route is Rs 8000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Nathdwara to Surat?

A. Approximately it will take 13h 0m to reach Nathdwara to Surat by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Nathdwara to Surat route?

A. From Nathdwara to Surat,the fastest bus for this route is MARWAR Tour & Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Nathdwara to Surat route?

A. While travelling from Nathdwara to Surat ,GSRTC provide the cheapest fare.