Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Nathdwara To Ujjain Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Nathdwara to Ujjain bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Nathdwara to Ujjain bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Nathdwara to Ujjain bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnUjjain to Nathdwara busonline.
Showing8 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Gajraj Travels

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

00:45

Lakecity travels

7h 30m

08:15 16th Apr

Dewas Gate

₹500

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 500

Mahaveer Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5

17:01

Shrinath travels

11h 30m

04:31 16th Apr

Dewas gate(pickup-connecting bus till indore)

₹428

₹450

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 450

₹ 428

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

M R Travels

Volvo Multi Axle A/C Sleeper I-Shift B11R (2+1)

3.8/5

21:45

RISHABH TRAVELS BUS STAND

8h 15m

06:00 16th Apr

M.R.Travels Divas Gate

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

34 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Ashok Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

17:00

Ashok Travels

11h 0m

04:00 16th Apr

Dewas Gate

₹555

₹600

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 600

₹ 555

goDeal applied

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.5/5   6 Reviews

21:50

Choudhry petrol pump bridge ke neeche nathdwara

8h 35m

06:25 16th Apr

Nana kheda private bus stand

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Ashok Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

18:15

Ashok Travels

8h 30m

02:45 16th Apr

Dewas Gate

₹740

₹800

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 800

₹ 740

goDeal applied

Jain travels regd

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

1.4/5

22:30

Mahaveer travels

9h 32m

08:02 16th Apr

Lavi mahakal sagar travels near hari fatak

₹600

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Jain travels regd

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

1.4/5   4 Reviews

21:10

Mahaveer travels

8h 55m

06:05 16th Apr

Lavi mahakal sagar travels near hari fatak

₹750

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Nathdwara to Ujjain Bus

Distance280 km
Bus Depart FromNathdwara
Bus Arrives InUjjain
Earliest Bus00:45
Last Bus22:30
Avg. Bus Duration11h 30m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 450
Bus OperatorsAshok Travels, Gajraj Travels, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, Jain travels regd, M R Travels

Book a Nathdwara to Ujjain Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Nathdwara to Ujjain without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Nathdwara to Ujjain Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Nathdwara and Ujjain vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Nathdwara to Ujjain Time and Duration

Traveling between Nathdwara to Ujjain takes approximately 11h 30m while the route spans over a distance of 280. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Nathdwara to Ujjain Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Nathdwara to Ujjain, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Rajasthan to Madhya Pradesh, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 6 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including Ashok Travels, Gajraj Travels, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, Jain travels regd, M R Travels. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Nathdwara and Ujjain.

Nathdwara to Ujjain Bus Time

Buses between Nathdwara and Ujjain operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 00:45, and you can make the last booking for the day at 22:30.

Booking Nathdwara to Ujjain Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Nathdwara to Ujjain. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Nathdwara to Ujjain Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Nathdwara to Ujjain on the daily basis?

A. 8 buses are running between Nathdwara to Ujjain. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 4 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Nathdwara to Ujjain bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Nathdwara to Ujjain bus route leaves at 00:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 500.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Ujjain from Nathdwara?

A. he last bus for Nathdwara to Ujjain route leaves at 22:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹600.

Q. What are the boarding points for Nathdwara to Ujjain Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Nathdwara are Lakecity travels, Shrinath travels, RISHABH TRAVELS BUS STAND, Ashok Travels, Choudhry petrol pump bridge ke neeche nathdwara.

Q. What are the dropping points in Ujjain for the Nathdwara Ujjain bus route?

A. Dropping points in Ujjain for this route are Dewas Gate, Dewas gate(pickup-connecting bus till indore), M.R.Travels Divas Gate, Nana kheda private bus stand, Lavi mahakal sagar travels near hari fatak.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Nathdwara to Ujjain bus route?

A. Top operators on the Nathdwara to Ujjain bus route are Ashok Travels, Gajraj Travels, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited, Jain travels regd, M R Travels, Mahaveer Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Nathdwara to Ujjain route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Nathdwara to Ujjain route is Rs 450 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Nathdwara to Ujjain route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Nathdwara to Ujjain route is Rs 1000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Nathdwara to Ujjain?

A. Approximately it will take 11h 30m to reach Nathdwara to Ujjain by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Nathdwara to Ujjain route?

A. From Nathdwara to Ujjain,the fastest bus for this route is Gajraj Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Nathdwara to Ujjain route?

A. While travelling from Nathdwara to Ujjain ,Mahaveer Travels provide the cheapest fare.