Edit
Edit

Melur to Chennai National Travels Madurai Bus Tickets Booking

Showing60 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

National Travels Madurai

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   13 Reviews

23:45

Melur bypass

7h 0m

1 rest stop

06:45 25th May

Koyambedu

₹549

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 549

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature8 users rated 5 star

National Travels Madurai

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

23:15

Melur

7h 30m

06:45 25th May

Koyambedu

₹599

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 599

  • featureLive Tracking

National Travels Madurai

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5   15 Reviews

22:25

Melur bypass

7h 35m

1 rest stop

06:00 25th May

Koyambedu

₹549

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 549

  • featureLive Tracking

National Travels Madurai

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.2/5   7 Reviews

23:00

Melur

7h 30m

06:30 25th May

Koyambedu

₹699

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 699

Melur to Chennai Other Buses

Luxe Xpress

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   34 Reviews

22:10

Melur Busstand

7h 20m

2 rest stop

05:30 25th May

Koyambedu

₹900

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature29 users rated 5 star

RP Tours and Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   13 Reviews

19:36

Melur

7h 9m

1 rest stop

02:45 25th May

Perungalathur

₹790

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 790

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature10 users rated 5 star

National Travels CHN

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   38 Reviews

primoLogo

21:15

Melur Bus Stop

8h 15m

05:30 25th May

Ekkattuthangal

₹960

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 960

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature20 users rated 5 star

Finch travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.9/5   7 Reviews

primoLogo

21:30

Melur Bypass

7h 5m

04:35 25th May

Koyambedu

₹999

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Selva Murugan Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   47 Reviews

primoLogo

22:00

Melur

7h 45m

2 rest stop

05:45 25th May

Koyambedu

₹980

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 980

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature35 users rated 5 star

IntrCity SmartBus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   34 Reviews

22:40

Melur Bus Stand

8h 30m

1 rest stop

07:10 25th May

Velachery

₹738

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 738

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature22 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation till 23 May 10:40 PM

VKV Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   32 Reviews

primoLogo

22:00

Melur

7h 20m

05:20 25th May

Others

₹1020

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1020

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature20 users rated 5 star

Sri Kumaran Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   57 Reviews

primoLogo

21:00

Melur

7h 15m

04:15 25th May

Meenambakkam Airport

₹950

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 950

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature30 users rated 5 star

Selva Murugan Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   19 Reviews

primoLogo

22:25

Melur

7h 50m

06:15 25th May

Koyambedu

₹799

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 799

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature10 users rated 5 star

RP Tours and Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   8 Reviews

15:50

Melur

6h 25m

1 rest stop

22:15 25th May

Perungalathur

₹790

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 790

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star
View National Travels Madurai Buses from Chennai to Melur

FAQs About National Travels Madurai Buses from Melur to Chennai

Q. By when National Travels Madurai first bus leave from Melur?

A. First bus of National Travels Madurai leaves from Melur at around 22:25. More information available at Goibibo. Book Now

Q. How many buses operated between Melur to Chennai by National Travels Madurai currently?

A. There are around 4 buses currently getting operated by National Travels Madurai between Melur to Chennai. Book Now

Q. What is the minimum fare for Melur to Chennai bus specially by National Travels Madurai?

A. Melur to Chennai fare for National Travels Madurai is around Rs. 425 approx. Book Now

Q. How many hours it takes to travel from Melur to Chennai by National Travels Madurai?

A. Melur to Chennai journey takes around 6h 25m by National Travels Madurai. Book Now