Edit
Edit

Navsari To Bhavnagar Bus

Book Navsari to Bhavnagar bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Navsari to Bhavnagar bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Navsari to Bhavnagar bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBhavnagar to Navsari busonline.
Showing18 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

GSRTC

GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

8 buses

Starts at 07:30

₹213

Starts from

8 Buses

216 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹213

Show GSRTC buses

JAY TRAVELS

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

18:45

Navsari Grid, Highway

8h 15m

03:00 3rd Oct

Nari Chokdi

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Maya Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

19:30

Sarovar Hotel

10h 5m

2 rest stop

05:35 3rd Oct

Maya Travels H O

₹950

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 950

  • featureLive Tracking

Bhumi travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

19:31

Greed Bridge, Navsari.

10h 0m

05:31 3rd Oct

Bhavnagar

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Jay khodiyar travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

18:30

Navsari Greed N.H-8

11h 30m

1 rest stop

06:00 3rd Oct

Nari Chowkdi, Raj Chamunda Hotel And Travels

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Bharat Express

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

19:00

Khodiyar kathiyawadi hotel navsari

8h 15m

03:15 3rd Oct

Nari chokadi

₹750

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureLive Tracking

Bharat Express

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

18:50

Veshma chokdi

8h 10m

03:00 3rd Oct

Nari chokadi

₹750

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 750

Ekta Tours and Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

18:30

Grid Flyover Navsari

8h 30m

1 rest stop

03:00 3rd Oct

Nari Chokdi Bhavnagar

₹700

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 700

K S Travels (NAVKAR)

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

19:00

Giriraj Kathiyawadi Hotel navsari

10h 0m

1 rest stop

05:00 3rd Oct

Bhavnagar

₹800

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 800

Asha Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

19:30

Navsari

8h 30m

04:00 3rd Oct

Pani Ni Tanki -

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureFree cancellation till 03 Oct 07:30 AM

Asha Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

19:30

Navsari

8h 30m

04:00 3rd Oct

Pani Ni Tanki -

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureFree cancellation till 03 Oct 07:30 AM

Route Information for Navsari to Bhavnagar Bus

Distance121 km
Bus Depart FromNavsari
Bus Arrives InBhavnagar
Earliest Bus07:30
Last Bus21:10
Avg Travelling Time9h 45m
No of A/C Buses0
No of Non A/C Buses18
No of Sleeper Buses16
No of Seater Buses2
Bus OperatorsGSRTC, Asha Travels, Bharat Express, Bhumi travels, Ekta Tours and Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Navsari to Bhavnagar

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
Vivekanand CircleGSRTC07:3021:105

FAQ - Navsari to Bhavnagar Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Navsari to Bhavnagar on the daily basis?

A. 18 buses are running between Navsari to Bhavnagar. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 18 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Navsari to Bhavnagar bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Navsari to Bhavnagar bus route leaves at 07:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 217.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Bhavnagar from Navsari?

A. he last bus for Navsari to Bhavnagar route leaves at 21:10. The ticket price for this bus is ₹236.

Q. What are the boarding points for Navsari to Bhavnagar Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Navsari are Navsari Grid, Highway, Sarovar Hotel, Greed Bridge, Navsari., Navsari Greed N.H-8, Vivekanand Circle.

Q. What are the dropping points in Bhavnagar for the Navsari Bhavnagar bus route?

A. Dropping points in Bhavnagar for this route are Nari Chokdi, Tarapur Chokdi, Vataman Chokdi, Nari Gaam, Anklol Bridge.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Navsari to Bhavnagar bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Navsari to Bhavnagar route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Navsari to Bhavnagar route is Rs 213 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Navsari to Bhavnagar route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Navsari to Bhavnagar route is Rs 1200.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Navsari to Bhavnagar?

A. Approximately it will take 9h 45m to reach Navsari to Bhavnagar by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Navsari to Bhavnagar route?

A. From Navsari to Bhavnagar,the fastest bus for this route is Bharat Express.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Navsari to Bhavnagar route?

A. While travelling from Navsari to Bhavnagar ,GSRTC provide the cheapest fare.