Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Navsari To Swaroopganj Bus

Book Navsari to Swaroopganj bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Navsari to Swaroopganj bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Navsari to Swaroopganj bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSwaroopganj to Navsari busonline.
Showing27 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

B.R. Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

20:01

Nh 8 bypass navsari

9h 40m

05:41 23rd Jul

By pass

₹1815

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 1815

  • featureLive Tracking

B.R. Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

19:06

Nh 8 bypass navsari

9h 33m

04:39 23rd Jul

By pass

₹1429

SELECT SEAT

40 seats left

₹ 1429

  • featureLive Tracking

Gajraj Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

20:45

Navsari

9h 15m

06:00 23rd Jul

Toll tax

₹2500

SELECT SEAT

38 seats left

₹ 2500

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Devnarayan Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

16:00

Shree Nath Travels By Pass

11h 15m

03:15 23rd Jul

Akshar Chowk

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

M R Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

16:00

Balaji Travels,Near by hero honda showroomalaji Travels,Near by hero honda showroom

10h 40m

02:40 23rd Jul

Swaroopganj bypass

₹950

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 950

  • featureLive Tracking

B R Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

19:05

GREET BY PASS NAVSARI

11h 5m

06:10 23rd Jul

Paharganj

₹999

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 999

B R Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

19:50

GREET BY PASS NAVSARI

10h 20m

06:10 23rd Jul

Paharganj

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 1500

Jain travels regd

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

16:14

Sarovar kathiyawadi hotel, opp. Swami narayan temple, after the bridge ended, navsari

9h 57m

02:11 23rd Jul

Swaroopganj

₹2500

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 2500

SHRI VISHWAKARMA TRAVELS (KETU)

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

14:55

NAVSARI HIGHWAY

10h 50m

01:45 23rd Jul

Paharganj

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

35 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SHRI VISHWAKARMA TRAVELS (KETU)

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (3+1)

3.5/5

15:15

NAVSARI HIGHWAY

11h 0m

02:15 23rd Jul

Paharganj

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Navsari to Swaroopganj Bus

Distance413 km
Bus Depart FromNavsari
Bus Arrives InSwaroopganj
Earliest Bus14:55
Last Bus21:40
Avg. Bus Duration10h 40m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 950
Bus OperatorsB R Travels, B.R. Travels, Gajraj Travels, Hey Rajeshwar Travels, Jain travels regd

Book a Navsari to Swaroopganj Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Navsari to Swaroopganj without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Navsari to Swaroopganj Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Navsari and Swaroopganj vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Navsari to Swaroopganj Time and Duration

Traveling between Navsari to Swaroopganj takes approximately 10h 40m while the route spans over a distance of 413. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Navsari to Swaroopganj Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Navsari to Swaroopganj, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Gujarat to Rajasthan, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 18 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including B R Travels, B.R. Travels, Gajraj Travels, Hey Rajeshwar Travels, Jain travels regd. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Navsari and Swaroopganj.

Navsari to Swaroopganj Bus Time

Buses between Navsari and Swaroopganj operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 14:55, and you can make the last booking for the day at 21:40.

Booking Navsari to Swaroopganj Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Navsari to Swaroopganj. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Navsari to Swaroopganj Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Navsari to Swaroopganj on the daily basis?

A. 27 buses are running between Navsari to Swaroopganj. Out of which 12 AC Buses and 15 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Navsari to Swaroopganj bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Navsari to Swaroopganj bus route leaves at 14:55 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1500.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Swaroopganj from Navsari?

A. he last bus for Navsari to Swaroopganj route leaves at 21:40. The ticket price for this bus is ₹2199.

Q. What are the boarding points for Navsari to Swaroopganj Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Navsari are Nh 8 bypass navsari, Navsari, Shree Nath Travels By Pass, Balaji Travels,Near by hero honda showroomalaji Travels,Near by hero honda showroom, GREET BY PASS NAVSARI.

Q. What are the dropping points in Swaroopganj for the Navsari Swaroopganj bus route?

A. Dropping points in Swaroopganj for this route are By pass, Toll tax, Akshar Chowk, Swaroopganj Tall Tax, Swaroopganj bypass.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Navsari to Swaroopganj bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 9 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Navsari to Swaroopganj route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Navsari to Swaroopganj route is Rs 950 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Navsari to Swaroopganj route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Navsari to Swaroopganj route is Rs 7000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Navsari to Swaroopganj?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 40m to reach Navsari to Swaroopganj by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Navsari to Swaroopganj route?

A. From Navsari to Swaroopganj,the fastest bus for this route is Hey Rajeshwar Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Navsari to Swaroopganj route?

A. While travelling from Navsari to Swaroopganj ,M R Travels provide the cheapest fare.