Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Nawalgarh To Pathankot Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Nawalgarh to Pathankot bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Nawalgarh to Pathankot bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Nawalgarh to Pathankot bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnPathankot to Nawalgarh busonline.
Showing7 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Mahadev Travels JOD

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

08:40

ghoomchakkar k pass Nawalgarh

12h 10m

20:50 21st May

Malikpur chowk

₹4000

SELECT SEAT

40 seats left

₹ 4000

Gajraj bus service

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

20:00

Achra travels nawalgarh

11h 30m

07:30 21st May

Malikpur chowk

₹1399

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1399

  • featureLive Tracking

Vijay Tour and Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

17:20

Rajshree travels

12h 55m

06:15 21st May

Malikpur chowk

₹971

₹1050

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1050

₹ 971

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Vijay Tour and Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

20:10

Rajshree travels

12h 0m

08:10 21st May

By pass, pathankot

₹970

₹1049

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1049

₹ 970

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Neeraj travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

17:57

Bhaskar travels ghoomchakkar k pass

12h 40m

06:37 21st May

By pass, pathankot

₹1649

₹1699

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1699

₹ 1649

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

Vijay Tour and Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

18:15

Rajshree travels

12h 25m

06:40 21st May

By pass, pathankot

₹1050

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 1050

  • featureLive Tracking

Vijay Tour and Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

20:10

Rajshree travels

11h 30m

07:40 21st May

By pass, pathankot

₹970

₹1049

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1049

₹ 970

goDeal applied

Route Information for Nawalgarh to Pathankot Bus

Distance494 km
Bus Depart FromNawalgarh
Bus Arrives InPathankot
Earliest Bus08:40
Last Bus20:10
Avg. Bus Duration11h 30m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 1049
Bus OperatorsGajraj bus service, Mahadev Travels JOD, Neeraj travels, Vijay Tour and Travels

Book a Nawalgarh to Pathankot Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Nawalgarh to Pathankot without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Nawalgarh to Pathankot Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Nawalgarh and Pathankot vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Nawalgarh to Pathankot Time and Duration

Traveling between Nawalgarh to Pathankot takes approximately 11h 30m while the route spans over a distance of 494. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Nawalgarh to Pathankot Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Nawalgarh to Pathankot, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Rajasthan to Punjab, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 4 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including Gajraj bus service, Mahadev Travels JOD, Neeraj travels, Vijay Tour and Travels. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Nawalgarh and Pathankot.

Nawalgarh to Pathankot Bus Time

Buses between Nawalgarh and Pathankot operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 08:40, and you can make the last booking for the day at 20:10.

Booking Nawalgarh to Pathankot Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Nawalgarh to Pathankot. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Nawalgarh to Pathankot Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Nawalgarh to Pathankot on the daily basis?

A. 7 buses are running between Nawalgarh to Pathankot. Out of which 7 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Nawalgarh to Pathankot bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Nawalgarh to Pathankot bus route leaves at 08:40 and fare for this bus is ₹ 4000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Pathankot from Nawalgarh?

A. he last bus for Nawalgarh to Pathankot route leaves at 20:10. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1049.

Q. What are the boarding points for Nawalgarh to Pathankot Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Nawalgarh are ghoomchakkar k pass Nawalgarh, Achra travels nawalgarh, Rajshree travels, Bhaskar travels ghoomchakkar k pass.

Q. What are the dropping points in Pathankot for the Nawalgarh Pathankot bus route?

A. Dropping points in Pathankot for this route are Malikpur chowk, Pathankot by pass, Vijay travels malikpur chowk, By pass, pathankot.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Nawalgarh to Pathankot bus route?

A. Top operators on the Nawalgarh to Pathankot bus route are Gajraj bus service, Mahadev Travels JOD, Neeraj travels, Vijay Tour and Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Nawalgarh to Pathankot route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Nawalgarh to Pathankot route is Rs 1049 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Nawalgarh to Pathankot route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Nawalgarh to Pathankot route is Rs 4000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Nawalgarh to Pathankot?

A. Approximately it will take 11h 30m to reach Nawalgarh to Pathankot by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Nawalgarh to Pathankot route?

A. From Nawalgarh to Pathankot,the fastest bus for this route is Gajraj bus service.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Nawalgarh to Pathankot route?

A. While travelling from Nawalgarh to Pathankot ,Vijay Tour and Travels provide the cheapest fare.