Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Neemrana To Dehradun Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Neemrana to Dehradun bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Neemrana to Dehradun bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Neemrana to Dehradun bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnDehradun to Neemrana busonline.
Showing9 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

zingbus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

5.0/5   6 Reviews

23:55

Surya Service Station

9h 5m

09:00 16th Apr

Bus Stand

₹468

₹535

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 535

₹ 468

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Maharani Travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   19 Reviews

primoLogo

23:15

Neemrana starting flyover

8h 45m

08:00 16th Apr

Dehradun Near ISBT Bus Stand Muskan Hotel

₹799

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 799

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature10 users rated 5 star

zingbus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

5.0/5

02:00

Surya Service Station

9h 45m

11:45 16th Apr

Bus Stand

₹535

₹611

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 611

₹ 535

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

zingbus

Scania AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2+1)

5.0/5

01:10

Surya Service Station

8h 5m

09:15 16th Apr

Rispana Chowk Near Bharat Petroleum

₹670

₹766

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 766

₹ 670

goDeal applied

SHRI KRISHNA TRAVELS (JAI SHREE GANESH YATRA CO.)

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

00:50

Abhishek Hotel N H 8 Neemrana

8h 40m

09:30 16th Apr

Brahman Wala Chowk

₹1099

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1099

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Western Bus

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

02:10

Aaush Hotel Highway, Neemarana

8h 20m

10:30 16th Apr

Shri Krishana Travels,Brahaman Wala Chowk Near ISBT Dehradun

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

PAL BUS(Patel Travels®)

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

00:15

Pal bus, bus stand

8h 0m

08:15 16th Apr

Kargi chowk

₹760

₹800

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

34 seats left

₹ 800

₹ 760

Login to unlock this price

Shree Mahaveer Travels Jaipur

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

01:10

Neemrana starting flyover

8h 10m

09:20 16th Apr

Isbt

₹699

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 699

  • featureLive Tracking

SHEKHAR TRAVELS

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

02:10

Bypass Neemrana

7h 31m

09:41 16th Apr

Dehradun Shri Ganesh Yatra

₹900

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 900

Route Information for Neemrana to Dehradun Bus

Distance305 km
Bus Depart FromNeemrana
Bus Arrives InDehradun
Earliest Bus00:15
Last Bus23:55
Avg. Bus Duration9h 5m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 535
Bus OperatorsMaharani Travels, PAL BUS(Patel Travels®), SHEKHAR TRAVELS, SHRI KRISHNA TRAVELS (JAI SHREE GANESH YATRA CO.), Shree Mahaveer Travels Jaipur

Book a Neemrana to Dehradun Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Neemrana to Dehradun without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Neemrana to Dehradun Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Neemrana and Dehradun vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Neemrana to Dehradun Time and Duration

Traveling between Neemrana to Dehradun takes approximately 9h 5m while the route spans over a distance of 305. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Neemrana to Dehradun Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Neemrana to Dehradun, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Rajasthan to Uttarakhand, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 7 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including Maharani Travels, PAL BUS(Patel Travels®), SHEKHAR TRAVELS, SHRI KRISHNA TRAVELS (JAI SHREE GANESH YATRA CO.), Shree Mahaveer Travels Jaipur. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Neemrana and Dehradun.

Neemrana to Dehradun Bus Time

Buses between Neemrana and Dehradun operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 00:15, and you can make the last booking for the day at 23:55.

Booking Neemrana to Dehradun Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Neemrana to Dehradun. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Neemrana to Dehradun Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Neemrana to Dehradun on the daily basis?

A. 9 buses are running between Neemrana to Dehradun. Out of which 9 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Neemrana to Dehradun bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Neemrana to Dehradun bus route leaves at 00:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 800.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Dehradun from Neemrana?

A. he last bus for Neemrana to Dehradun route leaves at 23:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹535.

Q. What are the boarding points for Neemrana to Dehradun Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Neemrana are Surya Service Station, Neemrana starting flyover, Abhishek Hotel N H 8 Neemrana, Aaush Hotel Highway, Neemarana , Neemrana.

Q. What are the dropping points in Dehradun for the Neemrana Dehradun bus route?

A. Dropping points in Dehradun for this route are Rispana Chowk Near Bharat Petroleum, Bus Stand, Dehradun Near ISBT Bus Stand Muskan Hotel, Brahman Wala Chowk, Shri Krishana Travels,Brahaman Wala Chowk Near ISBT Dehradun.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Neemrana to Dehradun bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 6 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Neemrana to Dehradun route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Neemrana to Dehradun route is Rs 535 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Neemrana to Dehradun route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Neemrana to Dehradun route is Rs 1200.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Neemrana to Dehradun?

A. Approximately it will take 9h 5m to reach Neemrana to Dehradun by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Neemrana to Dehradun route?

A. From Neemrana to Dehradun,the fastest bus for this route is SHEKHAR TRAVELS.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Neemrana to Dehradun route?

A. While travelling from Neemrana to Dehradun ,zingbus provide the cheapest fare.