Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Neemuch, Rajasthan To Sehore(M.P) Bus

Book Neemuch, Rajasthan to Sehore(M.P) bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Neemuch, Rajasthan to Sehore(M.P) bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Neemuch, Rajasthan to Sehore(M.P) bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSehore(M.P) to Neemuch, Rajasthan busonline.
Showing4 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

23:00

Bus Stand Neemuch

8h 15m

07:15 16th Jul

Sehor Bypass

₹810

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 810

  • featureLive Tracking

Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

19:02

Bus Stand Neemuch

10h 28m

05:30 16th Jul

Sehor Bypass

₹710

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 710

  • featureLive Tracking

Ashok Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

22:45

Abhishek Travels

7h 45m

06:30 16th Jul

Opp Crisant Water Park Sehore

₹800

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

18 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

Ashok Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

22:45

Abhishek Travels

7h 45m

06:30 16th Jul

Opp Crisant Water Park Sehore

₹700

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

18 seats left

₹ 700

Route Information for Neemuch, Rajasthan to Sehore(M.P) Bus

Distance266 km
Bus Depart FromNeemuch, Rajasthan
Bus Arrives InSehore(M.P)
Earliest Bus19:02
Last Bus23:00
Avg. Bus Duration7h 45m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 700
Bus OperatorsAshok Travels, Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group

Book a Neemuch, Rajasthan to Sehore(M.P) Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Neemuch, Rajasthan to Sehore(M.P) without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Neemuch, Rajasthan to Sehore(M.P) Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Neemuch, Rajasthan and Sehore(M.P) vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Neemuch, Rajasthan to Sehore(M.P) Time and Duration

Traveling between Neemuch, Rajasthan to Sehore(M.P) takes approximately 7h 45m while the route spans over a distance of 266. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Neemuch, Rajasthan to Sehore(M.P) Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Neemuch, Rajasthan to Sehore(M.P), you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Madhya Pradesh to Madhya Pradesh, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 2 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including Ashok Travels, Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Neemuch, Rajasthan and Sehore(M.P).

Neemuch, Rajasthan to Sehore(M.P) Bus Time

Buses between Neemuch, Rajasthan and Sehore(M.P) operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 19:02, and you can make the last booking for the day at 23:00.

Booking Neemuch, Rajasthan to Sehore(M.P) Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Neemuch, Rajasthan to Sehore(M.P). Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Neemuch, Rajasthan to Sehore(M.P) Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Neemuch, Rajasthan to Sehore(M.P) on the daily basis?

A. 4 buses are running between Neemuch, Rajasthan to Sehore(M.P). Out of which 3 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Neemuch, Rajasthan to Sehore(M.P) bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Neemuch, Rajasthan to Sehore(M.P) bus route leaves at 19:02 and fare for this bus is ₹ 710.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Sehore(M.P) from Neemuch, Rajasthan?

A. he last bus for Neemuch, Rajasthan to Sehore(M.P) route leaves at 23:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹810.

Q. What are the boarding points for Neemuch, Rajasthan to Sehore(M.P) Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Neemuch, Rajasthan are Bus Stand Neemuch, Abhishek Travels.

Q. What are the dropping points in Sehore(M.P) for the Neemuch, Rajasthan Sehore(M.P) bus route?

A. Dropping points in Sehore(M.P) for this route are Sehor Bypass, Opp Crisant Water Park Sehore.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Neemuch, Rajasthan to Sehore(M.P) bus route?

A. Top operators on the Neemuch, Rajasthan to Sehore(M.P) bus route are Ashok Travels, Ashok Travels Mandsaur Group.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Neemuch, Rajasthan to Sehore(M.P) route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Neemuch, Rajasthan to Sehore(M.P) route is Rs 700 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Neemuch, Rajasthan to Sehore(M.P) route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Neemuch, Rajasthan to Sehore(M.P) route is Rs 810.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Neemuch, Rajasthan to Sehore(M.P)?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 45m to reach Neemuch, Rajasthan to Sehore(M.P) by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Neemuch, Rajasthan to Sehore(M.P) route?

A. From Neemuch, Rajasthan to Sehore(M.P),the fastest bus for this route is Ashok Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Neemuch, Rajasthan to Sehore(M.P) route?

A. While travelling from Neemuch, Rajasthan to Sehore(M.P) ,Ashok Travels provide the cheapest fare.