Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Nellore To Miryalaguda Bypass Bus

Book Nellore to Miryalaguda Bypass bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Nellore to Miryalaguda Bypass bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Nellore to Miryalaguda Bypass bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnMiryalaguda Bypass to Nellore busonline.

Showing19 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

TSRTC

Telangana State Road Transport Corporation

4 buses

Starts at 18:30

₹400

Starts from

4 Buses

122 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹400

View all

Go Tour Travels and Holidays

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

21:50

Mini Bypass

5h 30m

03:20 28th Jul

Miryalaguda By Pass

₹1299

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1299

  • featureLive Tracking

Mozo travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

21:50

Ayappa Gudi

6h 10m

04:00 28th Jul

Miryalaguda

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

PMR Express

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

22:40

Venkatachalam

3h 50m

02:30 28th Jul

Miryalguda

₹949

₹999

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

24 seats left

₹ 999

₹ 949

goDeal applied

Vikram Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

22:15

Bus Stand

5h 15m

03:30 28th Jul

Miryalaguda bypass

₹1349

SELECT SEAT

22 seats left

₹ 1349

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Vikram Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

23:30

Bus Stand

4h 30m

04:00 28th Jul

Miryalaguda bypass

₹3000

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 3000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Vikram Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

21:00

Bus Stand

5h 0m

02:00 28th Jul

Miryalaguda bypass

₹739

SELECT SEAT

35 seats left

₹ 739

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Nellore to Miryalaguda Bypass Bus

Distance275 km
Bus Depart FromNellore
Bus Arrives InMiryalaguda Bypass
Earliest Bus01:00
Last Bus23:50
Avg. Bus Duration6h 45m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 400
Bus OperatorsTSRTC, Abhishek Bus, Go Tour Travels and Holidays, Morning Star Travels, Mozo travels

Book a Nellore to Miryalaguda Bypass Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Nellore to Miryalaguda Bypass without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Nellore to Miryalaguda Bypass Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Nellore and Miryalaguda Bypass vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Nellore to Miryalaguda Bypass Time and Duration

Traveling between Nellore to Miryalaguda Bypass takes approximately 6h 45m while the route spans over a distance of 275. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Nellore to Miryalaguda Bypass Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Nellore to Miryalaguda Bypass, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Andhra Pradesh to Andhra Pradesh, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 10 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including TSRTC, Abhishek Bus, Go Tour Travels and Holidays, Morning Star Travels, Mozo travels. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Nellore and Miryalaguda Bypass.

Nellore to Miryalaguda Bypass Bus Time

Buses between Nellore and Miryalaguda Bypass operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 01:00, and you can make the last booking for the day at 23:50.

Booking Nellore to Miryalaguda Bypass Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Nellore to Miryalaguda Bypass. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

RTC Bus Timings from Nellore to Miryalaguda Bypass

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
Mini BypassTSRTC18:3022:404

FAQ - Nellore to Miryalaguda Bypass Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Nellore to Miryalaguda Bypass on the daily basis?

A. 19 buses are running between Nellore to Miryalaguda Bypass. Out of which 16 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Nellore to Miryalaguda Bypass bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Nellore to Miryalaguda Bypass bus route leaves at 01:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 2444.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Miryalaguda Bypass from Nellore?

A. he last bus for Nellore to Miryalaguda Bypass route leaves at 23:50. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1900.

Q. What are the boarding points for Nellore to Miryalaguda Bypass Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Nellore are Naidupeta, Guduru, Manubolu Highway, Venkatachalam Toll Plaza, Ayappa Gudi.

Q. What are the dropping points in Miryalaguda Bypass for the Nellore Miryalaguda Bypass bus route?

A. Dropping points in Miryalaguda Bypass for this route are Miryalaguda By Pass, MIRYALGUDA BS, Miryalaguda, Miryalguda, Miryalaguda bypass.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Nellore to Miryalaguda Bypass bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 8 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Nellore to Miryalaguda Bypass route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Nellore to Miryalaguda Bypass route is Rs 400 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Nellore to Miryalaguda Bypass route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Nellore to Miryalaguda Bypass route is Rs 3000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Nellore to Miryalaguda Bypass?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 45m to reach Nellore to Miryalaguda Bypass by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Nellore to Miryalaguda Bypass route?

A. From Nellore to Miryalaguda Bypass,the fastest bus for this route is PMR Express.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Nellore to Miryalaguda Bypass route?

A. While travelling from Nellore to Miryalaguda Bypass ,TSRTC provide the cheapest fare.