FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Boarding PointReset
+ Show all boarding points
Dropping PointReset
+ Show all dropping points
Bus OperatorReset
+ Show all operators
AmenitiesReset
+ Show all Amenities
Showing9 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

Starts at 08:35

625

Starts from

1 Bus

30 seats left

Vaibhav Tours and Travels

NON A/C Seater Air Suspension (2+2)

4 /54 Ratings

16:50

Nesari

11h 40m
1 rest stop

29th Jan

04:30

Kalamboli

500

11 window seats

Total 24 seats left

Vaibhav Tours and Travels

NON A/C Seater Air Suspension (2+2)

3 /5

18:30

Nesari

13h 0m
1 rest stop

29th Jan

07:30

Kandivali West

500

9 window seats

Total 21 seats left

Mahalaxmi Travels (Kalpana) 07

NON A/C Airbus (2+2)

3.4 /5

17:00

Nesari

13h 30m
1 rest stop

29th Jan

06:30

Badlapur

450

5 window seats

Total 11 seats left

Kesarkar Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5 /5

17:00

Nesari Near Police Station 9607500062,9607500063,9607500064,9607500065

12h 0m

29th Jan

05:00

Sanpada

799

₹849

Get 7.5 % Extra OFF

11 window seats

Total 14 seats left

Kesarkar Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5 /5

17:00

Nesari

11h 30m

29th Jan

04:30

Kalamboli

1600

20 window seats

Total 30 seats left

Kesarkar Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5 /5

17:00

Nesari Near Police Station 9607500062,9607500063,9607500064,9607500065

11h 30m

29th Jan

04:30

Sanpada

799

₹849

Get 7.5 % Extra OFF

13 window seats

Total 18 seats left

Kesarkar Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5 /5

17:00

Nesari Near Police Station 9607500062,9607500063,9607500064,9607500065

11h 30m

29th Jan

04:30

Kalamboli

849

13 window seats

Total 21 seats left

Kesarkar Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5 /5

17:40

Nesari Near Police Station 9607500062,9607500063,9607500064,9607500065

11h 20m

29th Jan

05:00

Kalamboli

850

5 window seats

Total 7 seats left

  • Big Bus Sale. use Promocode: BIGBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Save up to Rs. 1500 on Domestic Flight bookings

    Valid till: Every Wednesday
  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer

Popular Bus Operators in Nesari

Boarding points in Nesari

  • NESARI
  • Nesari
  • Hadalge Bus Stand 9607500062,9607500063,9607500064,9607500065
  • Tarewadi Bus Stand 9607500062,9607500063,9607500064,9607500065
  • Nesari Near Police Station 9607500062,9607500063,9607500064,9607500065
  • Nesari
  • Kine 9607500062,9607500063,9607500064,9607500065
  • Shirsangi 9607500062,9607500063,9607500064,9607500065

Dropping points in Mumbai

  • Sion
  • Dadar East
  • Parel
  • Kalamboli
  • Panvel
  • Kharghar
  • Belapur CBD
  • Nerul
  • Vashi
  • Kopar Khainar
  • Sheelphata
  • Thane
  • Kalyan
  • Ulhasnagar
  • Dombivali
  • Ambernath
  • Badlapur (Katrap Kamani)
  • Chembur East
  • Lower Parel
  • Mahim
  • Bandra East
  • Santacruz East
  • Vile Parle East
  • Andheri East
  • Jogeshwari East
  • Goregaon East
  • Malad East
  • Kandivali East
  • Borivali East
  • Kandivali West
  • Sanpada
  • Badlapur
  • Juinagar
  • Mankhurd
  • Chembur
  • Dahisar East
  • Kashimira East
  • Vasai Phata
  • Nalasopara East
  • Nalasopara
  • Virar East
  • Ghansoli
  • Rabale
  • Airoli
  • Digha
  • Mulund
  • Charoti Naka
  • Others
  • Thane West
  • Bhandup
  • Kanjurmarg
  • Andheri West
  • Vikhroli
  • Ghatkopar
  • Kurla
  • Mira Road East

Nesari to Mumbai Bus services

FAQs About Buses from Nesari to Mumbai

  • Q

    How many buses are running between Nesari to Mumbai on the daily basis?

    A

    9 buses are running between Nesari to Mumbai. Out of which 5 AC Buses and 4 Non-AC Buses

  • Q

    When does the first Nesari to Mumbai bus leaves for the day?

    A

    The first bus for Nesari to Mumbai bus route leaves at 08:35 and fare for this bus is ₹ 625.

  • Q

    When does the last bus leaves for Mumbai from Nesari?

    A

    he last bus for Nesari to Mumbai route leaves at 18:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹500.

  • Q

    What are the boarding points for Nesari to Mumbai Bus service?

    A

    Boarding points for this bus route in Nesari are NESARI, Nesari, Hadalge Bus Stand 9607500062,9607500063,9607500064,9607500065, Tarewadi Bus Stand 9607500062,9607500063,9607500064,9607500065

  • Q

    What are the dropping points in Mumbai for the Nesari Mumbai bus route?

    A

    Dropping points in Mumbai for this route are Sion, Dadar East, Parel, Kalamboli.

  • Q

    Who are the popular operators on the Nesari to Mumbai bus route?

    A

    Top operators on the Nesari to Mumbai bus route are Kesarkar Travels, MSRTC, Mahalaxmi Travels (Kalpana) 07

  • Q

    How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A

    Total 6 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved