Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Nipani(Maharashtra) To Satara Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Nipani(Maharashtra) to Satara bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Nipani(Maharashtra) to Satara bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Nipani(Maharashtra) to Satara bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSatara to Nipani(Maharashtra) busonline.
Showing37 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Gajraj Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

06:30

Nipani

3h 0m

09:30 26th May

Kolhapur and pune highway

₹2500

SELECT SEAT

35 seats left

₹ 2500

  • featureLive Tracking

Gogte Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

01:16

Nipani Bypass

1h 59m

03:15 26th May

Satara Bypass

₹1059

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1059

  • featureLive Tracking

Gogte Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

02:01

Nipani Bypass

1h 59m

04:00 26th May

Satara Bypass

₹1209

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 1209

  • featureLive Tracking

Ashray Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

23:59

Nipani - By Pass

2h 31m

02:30 26th May

Satara

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1200

Indumati Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

23:47

Nipani Bypass

3h 13m

03:00 26th May

Satara Shivraj Petrol Pump Chinatamani Travels

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

B R Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

05:28

Nipani

2h 40m

08:08 26th May

Bypass (satara)

₹1999

SELECT SEAT

27 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 1999

  • featureLive Tracking

Mohan travels (ghatge patil transport ltd.)

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

22:50

Irshad travels nipani

3h 20m

02:10 26th May

Bypass (satara)

₹1048

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1048

Jambheshwar Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

03:15

Nipani

3h 0m

06:15 26th May

Satara

₹2500

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 2500

  • featureFree cancellation till 24 May 11:15 PM

Bhagyalaxmi Travels (B!gbull)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

14:45

Nipani Bypass, Nera Hotel Swagat

4h 0m

18:45 26th May

₹900

₹1000

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1000

₹ 900

Login to unlock this price

M R Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

05:45

Nipani Bypass

6h 10m

11:55 26th May

Satara - Opp Shivraj Petrol Pump, Banglore Pune Highway

₹3000

SELECT SEAT

37 seats left

₹ 3000

Route Information for Nipani(Maharashtra) to Satara Bus

Distance147 km
Bus Depart FromNipani(Maharashtra)
Bus Arrives InSatara
Earliest Bus00:10
Last Bus23:59
Avg. Bus Duration3h 30m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 699
Bus OperatorsAnand Travels, Ashray Travels, B R Travels, Bhagyalaxmi Travels (B!gbull), Dolphin travel house

Book a Nipani(Maharashtra) to Satara Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Nipani(Maharashtra) to Satara without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Nipani(Maharashtra) to Satara Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Nipani(Maharashtra) and Satara vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Nipani(Maharashtra) to Satara Time and Duration

Traveling between Nipani(Maharashtra) to Satara takes approximately 3h 30m while the route spans over a distance of 147. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Nipani(Maharashtra) to Satara Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Nipani(Maharashtra) to Satara, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Maharashtra to Maharashtra, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 23 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including Anand Travels, Ashray Travels, B R Travels, Bhagyalaxmi Travels (B!gbull), Dolphin travel house. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Nipani(Maharashtra) and Satara.

Nipani(Maharashtra) to Satara Bus Time

Buses between Nipani(Maharashtra) and Satara operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 00:10, and you can make the last booking for the day at 23:59.

Booking Nipani(Maharashtra) to Satara Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Nipani(Maharashtra) to Satara. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Nipani(Maharashtra) to Satara Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Nipani(Maharashtra) to Satara on the daily basis?

A. 37 buses are running between Nipani(Maharashtra) to Satara. Out of which 33 AC Buses and 4 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Nipani(Maharashtra) to Satara bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Nipani(Maharashtra) to Satara bus route leaves at 00:10 and fare for this bus is ₹ 3200.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Satara from Nipani(Maharashtra)?

A. he last bus for Nipani(Maharashtra) to Satara route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1200.

Q. What are the boarding points for Nipani(Maharashtra) to Satara Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Nipani(Maharashtra) are Nipani, Nipani Bypass, Nipani - By Pass, Irshad travels nipani , Nipani Bypass, Nera Hotel Swagat.

Q. What are the dropping points in Satara for the Nipani(Maharashtra) Satara bus route?

A. Dropping points in Satara for this route are Kolhapur and pune highway, Bomaby restrurant by pass satara highway, Satara Bypass, Satara, Satara Shivraj Petrol Pump Chinatamani Travels.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Nipani(Maharashtra) to Satara bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 23 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Nipani(Maharashtra) to Satara route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Nipani(Maharashtra) to Satara route is Rs 699 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Nipani(Maharashtra) to Satara route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Nipani(Maharashtra) to Satara route is Rs 5000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Nipani(Maharashtra) to Satara?

A. Approximately it will take 3h 30m to reach Nipani(Maharashtra) to Satara by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Nipani(Maharashtra) to Satara route?

A. From Nipani(Maharashtra) to Satara,the fastest bus for this route is Gogte Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Nipani(Maharashtra) to Satara route?

A. While travelling from Nipani(Maharashtra) to Satara ,GR Travels (RJ) provide the cheapest fare.