Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Noida To Haridwar Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Noida to Haridwar bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Noida to Haridwar bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Noida to Haridwar bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnHaridwar to Noida busonline.
Showing255 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

UPSRTC

UTTAR PRADESH STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

13 buses

Starts at 04:30

₹369

Starts from

13 Buses

672 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹369

View all

Laxmi holidays

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   186 Reviews

primoLogo

23:50

ISBT Kashmiri Gate

5h 30m

05:20 28th May

Shri Kashyap Samaj Ashram

₹630

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 630

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature153 users rated 5 star

Laxmi holidays

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   295 Reviews

primoLogo

09:00

ISBT Kashmiri Gate

5h 0m

14:00 28th May

Shri Kashyap Samaj Ashram

₹700

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature230 users rated 5 star

Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt.Ltd

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   126 Reviews

primoLogo

04:15

Akshardham Metro Station

3h 25m

07:40 28th May

Gulab Restaurant Haridwar

₹579

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 579

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature93 users rated 5 star

Laxmi holidays

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   281 Reviews

primoLogo

22:20

ISBT Kashmiri Gate

5h 20m

03:40 28th May

Shri Kashyap Samaj Ashram

₹700

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature227 users rated 5 star

Laxmi holidays

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   278 Reviews

primoLogo

23:20

ISBT Kashmiri Gate

4h 55m

04:15 28th May

Rishikul Parking Near I.S.B.T

₹630

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 630

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature225 users rated 5 star

Zingbus Plus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   321 Reviews

05:20

ISBT Kashmiri Gate

4h 40m

10:00 28th May

Near Shri Kashyap Samaj Ashram

₹645

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 645

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature231 users rated 5 star

Laxmi holidays

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   340 Reviews

primoLogo

11:00

ISBT Kashmiri Gate

5h 30m

16:30 28th May

Shri Kashyap Samaj Ashram

₹700

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature263 users rated 5 star

Laxmi holidays

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   129 Reviews

primoLogo

23:00

ISBT Kashmiri Gate

4h 55m

03:55 28th May

Shri Kashyap Samaj Ashram

₹630

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 630

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature109 users rated 5 star

Laxmi holidays

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   211 Reviews

primoLogo

23:55

ISBT Kashmiri Gate

4h 30m

04:25 28th May

Shri Kashyap Samaj Ashram

₹630

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 630

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature181 users rated 5 star

Laxmi holidays

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   319 Reviews

primoLogo

10:00

ISBT Kashmiri Gate

5h 20m

15:20 28th May

Shri Kashyap Samaj Ashram

₹855

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 855

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature254 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Noida to Haridwar Bus

Distance174 km
Bus Depart FromNoida
Bus Arrives InHaridwar
Earliest Bus00:00
Last Bus23:59
Avg. Bus Duration6h 45m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 192
Bus OperatorsUPSRTC, A One Travel Agency, AG BUS SERVICE, Aadishakti Travels, Ambey Travel Agency

Book a Noida to Haridwar Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Noida to Haridwar without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Noida to Haridwar Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Noida and Haridwar vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Noida to Haridwar Time and Duration

Traveling between Noida to Haridwar takes approximately 6h 45m while the route spans over a distance of 174. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Noida to Haridwar Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Noida to Haridwar, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Uttar Pradesh to Uttarakhand, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 65 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including UPSRTC, A One Travel Agency, AG BUS SERVICE, Aadishakti Travels, Ambey Travel Agency. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Noida and Haridwar.

Noida to Haridwar Bus Time

Buses between Noida and Haridwar operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 00:00, and you can make the last booking for the day at 23:59.

Booking Noida to Haridwar Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Noida to Haridwar. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

RTC Bus Timings from Noida to Haridwar

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
ISBT Kashmiri GateUPSRTC04:3023:0010
NOIDA BUS STATIONUPSRTC06:3818:283

FAQ - Noida to Haridwar Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Noida to Haridwar on the daily basis?

A. 255 buses are running between Noida to Haridwar. Out of which 239 AC Buses and 16 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Noida to Haridwar bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Noida to Haridwar bus route leaves at 00:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 899.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Haridwar from Noida?

A. he last bus for Noida to Haridwar route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹499.

Q. What are the boarding points for Noida to Haridwar Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Noida are ISBT Kashmiri Gate, Pandav Nagar, Akshardham Metro Station, Dilshad Garden Metro Station, Anand Vihar.

Q. What are the dropping points in Haridwar for the Noida Haridwar bus route?

A. Dropping points in Haridwar for this route are Shri Kashyap Samaj Ashram, Gulab Restaurant Haridwar, Rishikul Parking Near I.S.B.T, Near Shri Kashyap Samaj Ashram, Haridwar.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Noida to Haridwar bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 148 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Noida to Haridwar route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Noida to Haridwar route is Rs 192 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Noida to Haridwar route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Noida to Haridwar route is Rs 3510.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Noida to Haridwar?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 45m to reach Noida to Haridwar by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Noida to Haridwar route?

A. From Noida to Haridwar,the fastest bus for this route is Khushi Tour. Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Noida to Haridwar route?

A. While travelling from Noida to Haridwar ,India Tours & Travels (GetBookCab) provide the cheapest fare.