Edit
Edit

Ongole To Anantapur Bus

Book Ongole to Anantapur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Ongole to Anantapur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ongole to Anantapur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAnantapur to Ongole busonline.
Showing7 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

APSRTC

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

4 buses

Starts at 15:00

₹644

Starts from

4 Buses

92 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹644

Show APSRTC buses

Meena tours and travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   42 Reviews

23:30

RTC Bus Stand

7h 0m

06:30 10th Oct

Others

₹1128

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 1128

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature25 users rated 5 star

Sudheer Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5   45 Reviews

23:20

Others

7h 40m

07:00 10th Oct

Raju Road

₹1128

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1128

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature18 users rated 5 star

Veera and Sri Kaleswari Travel

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.7/5   50 Reviews

23:35

Others

7h 55m

07:30 10th Oct

Thapovanam Circle

₹700

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Ongole to Anantapur Bus

Distance279 km
Bus Depart FromOngole
Bus Arrives InAnantapur
Earliest Bus15:00
Last Bus23:35
Avg Travelling Time11h 15m
No of A/C Buses2
No of Non A/C Buses5
No of Sleeper Buses3
No of Seater Buses4
Bus OperatorsAPSRTC, Meena tours and travels, Sudheer Travels, Veera and Sri Kaleswari Travel

RTC Bus Timings from Ongole to Anantapur

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
RTC Bus StandAPSRTC15:0018:304

FAQ - Ongole to Anantapur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Ongole to Anantapur on the daily basis?

A. 7 buses are running between Ongole to Anantapur. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 5 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Ongole to Anantapur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Ongole to Anantapur bus route leaves at 15:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 754.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Anantapur from Ongole?

A. he last bus for Ongole to Anantapur route leaves at 23:35. The ticket price for this bus is ₹700.

Q. What are the boarding points for Ongole to Anantapur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ongole are RTC Bus Stand, Others.

Q. What are the dropping points in Anantapur for the Ongole Anantapur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Anantapur for this route are Others, Raju Road, Srikantam Circle, Thapovanam Circle.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Ongole to Anantapur bus route?

A. Top operators on the Ongole to Anantapur bus route are APSRTC, Meena tours and travels, Sudheer Travels, Veera and Sri Kaleswari Travel.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 7 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Ongole to Anantapur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Ongole to Anantapur route is Rs 644 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Ongole to Anantapur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Ongole to Anantapur route is Rs 1128.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Ongole to Anantapur?

A. Approximately it will take 11h 15m to reach Ongole to Anantapur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Ongole to Anantapur route?

A. From Ongole to Anantapur,the fastest bus for this route is Meena tours and travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Ongole to Anantapur route?

A. While travelling from Ongole to Anantapur ,APSRTC provide the cheapest fare.