Edit
Edit

Ongole To Dharmapuri Bus

Book Ongole to Dharmapuri bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Ongole to Dharmapuri bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ongole to Dharmapuri bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnDharmapuri to Ongole busonline.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Orange Tours and Travels Grand

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

18:15

Mangamuru

10h 30m

04:45 30th Nov

Dharmapuri BY PASS

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Tulasi Tours and Travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.4/5

18:30

Mangamuru

10h 20m

04:50 30th Nov

Dharmapuri

₹1800

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

19:00

RTC Bus Stand

9h 55m

04:55 30th Nov

Dharmapuri Kallada Travels Hogenakkal Flyover

₹1900

SELECT SEAT

27 seats left

₹ 1900

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Ongole to Dharmapuri Bus

Distance428 km
Bus Depart FromOngole
Bus Arrives InDharmapuri
Earliest Bus18:15
Last Bus19:00
Avg Travelling Time10h 20m
No of A/C Buses3
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses3
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsKallada Travels (Suresh Kallada), Orange Tours and Travels Grand, Sri Tulasi Tours and Travels

FAQ - Ongole to Dharmapuri Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Ongole to Dharmapuri on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Ongole to Dharmapuri. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Ongole to Dharmapuri bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Ongole to Dharmapuri bus route leaves at 18:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 2000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Dharmapuri from Ongole?

A. he last bus for Ongole to Dharmapuri route leaves at 19:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1900.

Q. What are the boarding points for Ongole to Dharmapuri Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ongole are Mangamuru, RTC Bus Stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Dharmapuri for the Ongole Dharmapuri bus route?

A. Dropping points in Dharmapuri for this route are Dharmapuri BY PASS, Dharmapuri , Dharmapuri Kallada Travels Hogenakkal Flyover.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Ongole to Dharmapuri bus route?

A. Top operators on the Ongole to Dharmapuri bus route are Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada), Orange Tours and Travels Grand, Sri Tulasi Tours and Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Ongole to Dharmapuri route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Ongole to Dharmapuri route is Rs 1800 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Ongole to Dharmapuri route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Ongole to Dharmapuri route is Rs 2000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Ongole to Dharmapuri?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 20m to reach Ongole to Dharmapuri by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Ongole to Dharmapuri route?

A. From Ongole to Dharmapuri,the fastest bus for this route is Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada).

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Ongole to Dharmapuri route?

A. While travelling from Ongole to Dharmapuri ,Sri Tulasi Tours and Travels provide the cheapest fare.