Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Ongole To Kathipudi Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Ongole to Kathipudi bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Ongole to Kathipudi bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ongole to Kathipudi bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKathipudi to Ongole busonline.
Showing12 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Sri Krishna Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

23:50

Addanki Bus Stand

7h 10m

07:00 27th May

Kathipudi

₹2300

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 2300

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SRI RATAN TATA EXPRESS

Volvo Multi Axle A/C Sleeper I-Shift B11R (2+1)

3.8/5

01:30

MUNGAMURUDONKA (ONGOLE)

6h 35m

08:05 27th May

Kathipudi

₹4999

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 4999

  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Krishna Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

21:00

Addanki Bus Stand

7h 30m

04:30 27th May

Kathipudi

₹1050

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1050

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

GARUDA TOURS AND LOGISTICS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

22:35

Ongole

6h 40m

05:15 27th May

Kathipudi

₹2799

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 2799

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

V Kaveri Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

23:20

Addanki Bus Stand

6h 25m

05:45 27th May

Kathipudi

₹3000

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 3000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Krishna Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

23:30

Ongole (By-Pass)

6h 15m

05:45 27th May

Kathipudi By-Pass

₹2050

SELECT SEAT

2 seats left

₹ 2050

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Krishna Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

19:35

Addanki Bus Stand

7h 25m

03:00 27th May

Kathipudi

₹990

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 990

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

VV Vinayak Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

20:15

Addanki Bus Stand

7h 20m

03:35 27th May

Kathipudi

₹1099

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 1099

  • featureLive Tracking

Morning Star Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5

21:00

Ongole

8h 30m

05:30 27th May

Kathipud Junction

₹1590

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1590

  • featureLive Tracking

Morning Star Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5

22:30

Ongole

7h 30m

06:00 27th May

Kathipud Junction

₹1790

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1790

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Ongole to Kathipudi Bus

Distance312 km
Bus Depart FromOngole
Bus Arrives InKathipudi
Earliest Bus01:30
Last Bus23:50
Avg. Bus Duration7h 25m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 990
Bus OperatorsGARUDA TOURS AND LOGISTICS, Morning Star Travels, SREEONE, SRI RATAN TATA EXPRESS, Sri Krishna Travels

Book a Ongole to Kathipudi Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Ongole to Kathipudi without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Ongole to Kathipudi Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Ongole and Kathipudi vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Ongole to Kathipudi Time and Duration

Traveling between Ongole to Kathipudi takes approximately 7h 25m while the route spans over a distance of 312. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Ongole to Kathipudi Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Ongole to Kathipudi, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Andhra Pradesh to Andhra Pradesh, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 7 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including GARUDA TOURS AND LOGISTICS, Morning Star Travels, SREEONE, SRI RATAN TATA EXPRESS, Sri Krishna Travels. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Ongole and Kathipudi.

Ongole to Kathipudi Bus Time

Buses between Ongole and Kathipudi operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 01:30, and you can make the last booking for the day at 23:50.

Booking Ongole to Kathipudi Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Ongole to Kathipudi. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Ongole to Kathipudi Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Ongole to Kathipudi on the daily basis?

A. 12 buses are running between Ongole to Kathipudi. Out of which 10 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Ongole to Kathipudi bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Ongole to Kathipudi bus route leaves at 01:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 4999.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Kathipudi from Ongole?

A. he last bus for Ongole to Kathipudi route leaves at 23:50. The ticket price for this bus is ₹2300.

Q. What are the boarding points for Ongole to Kathipudi Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ongole are Addanki Bus Stand, MUNGAMURUDONKA (ONGOLE), Mangamuru, Ongole, Ongole (By-Pass).

Q. What are the dropping points in Kathipudi for the Ongole Kathipudi bus route?

A. Dropping points in Kathipudi for this route are Kathipudi, Kathipudi By-Pass, Kathipud Junction, Kathipudi Bypass.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Ongole to Kathipudi bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 10 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Ongole to Kathipudi route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Ongole to Kathipudi route is Rs 990 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Ongole to Kathipudi route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Ongole to Kathipudi route is Rs 4999.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Ongole to Kathipudi?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 25m to reach Ongole to Kathipudi by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Ongole to Kathipudi route?

A. From Ongole to Kathipudi,the fastest bus for this route is SREEONE.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Ongole to Kathipudi route?

A. While travelling from Ongole to Kathipudi ,Sri Krishna Travels provide the cheapest fare.