• Big Bus Sale. use Promocode: BIGBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Save up to Rs. 1500 on Domestic Flight bookings

    Valid till: Every Wednesday
  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Bus OperatorReset
+ Show all operators
AmenitiesReset
+ Show all Amenities
Showing55 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

Other Buses from Pune to Aurangabad

Rajlaxmi Travels (Pune) Sana 2+1 N/AC Sleeper

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

20:30

Pune

4h 0m

16th Jun

00:30

Aurangabad

Uncle Travels UNCLE VISHNU NEW BRAND( Via-bodwad,ichhapur, Shahp

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

21:00

Pune

5h 31m

16th Jun

02:31

Aurangabad

Noor Travels {Noor} Non Stop.. {Nanded Dreams}

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

16:10

Pune

6h 0m

16th Jun

22:10

Aurangabad

Shree Khurana Travels Pvt. Ltd.

Non A/C Sleeper (2+1)

21:20

Pune

5h 45m

16th Jun

03:05

Aurangabad

View More Buses

Boarding points in Pune

  • Akurdi
  • Alandi Phata
  • Bhosari
  • Chandan Nagar
  • Chinchwad
  • Karegaon
  • Kharadi
  • Nashik Phata
  • Nigdi
  • Others
  • Perane Phata
  • Pimpri Chinchwad
  • Ranjangaon
  • Sanaswadi
  • Sangamwadi
  • Sangvi Phata
  • Shikrapur
  • Shirur Phata
  • Viman Nagar
  • Wadgaon Bridge
  • Wagheshwar Parking
  • Wagholi
  • Yerwada

Dropping points in Pune

  • Alandi Phata
  • Bhawani Peth
  • Bhosari
  • Chandan Nagar
  • Dapodi
  • Hadapsar
  • Khadki
  • Kharadi
  • Nashik Phata
  • Nigdi
  • Perane Phata
  • Pimpri Chinchwad
  • Ranjangaon
  • Sanaswadi
  • Sangamwadi
  • Sangvi Phata
  • Shikrapur
  • Shirur Phata
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Tale Gaon
  • Vallabhnagar
  • Viman Nagar
  • Wagholi
  • Yerwada

Popular Bus Types

Pune to Aurangabad Online go Bus services

Pune, the cultural, historical, institutional and commercial highlight of Maharashtra has spread its popularity to the world over. Its charming climate, bordering scenic Western Ghats and pleasant tranquil ambience influenced people from various parts of the world to visit the city and settle here for lifetime. Pune is connected to rest of Maharashtra by well laid road, rail and air network. Aurangabad, which rests around 230km away from Pune, is also connected to the later via Kopargaon - Shirdi - Ahemdnagar - Pune Highway. There are buses from Pune to Aurangabad that ply daily at frequent intervals to improve connectivity and faster transportation between the cities.


Pune Aurangabad route is served by several bus operators and varied standard to luxury coaches like Non A/C Sleeper, Non A/C Seater, A/C Sleeper and Volvo A/C Multi Axle Semi- sleeper. Coaches run under multiple bus timings where the first bus departs for Aurangabad at about 01:45pm. Service continues throughout the day where the estimated departure time for the last bus is at 23:45pm. Travel time range from minimum 4h 30m to 6h 25m, depending on traffic conditions, time of travel and coach availed. You can visit Goibibo's Pune to Aurangabad online bus booking page for updated information on fares, routes, pick- up and drop pints, operators and coach types.


To avail economical bus tickets, log on to Goibibo.com. The website ensures a smooth comfortable and budget friendly trip to anywhere in India. While talking about tourism, Pune and Aurangabad run parallel to each other. The historic Aga Khan Palace, Shivneri Fort, Shaniwar Wada and Osho Commune International create unforgettable memories in minds of wanderlusts. Aurangabad is known for the world famous Ajanta and Ellora Caves along with Bibi Ka Maqbara and Jayakwadi Dam.

Boarding points in Aurangabad

  • Bhagyanagar
  • Shendra Midc
  • Waluj

Dropping points in Aurangabad

  • Adalat Road
  • Bhagyanagar
  • CIDCO
  • Central Bus Stand
  • Others

FAQs About Online go Buses from Pune to Aurangabad

  • Q

    By when Online go first bus leave from Pune?

    A

    First bus of Online go leaves from Pune at around 00:50. More information available at Goibibo. Book Now

  • Q

    How many buses operated between Pune to Aurangabad by Online go currently?

    A

    There are around 0 buses currently getting operated by Online go between Pune to Aurangabad. Book Now

  • Q

    What is the minimum fare for Pune to Aurangabad bus specially by Online go?

    A

    Pune to Aurangabad fare for Online go is around Rs. 0 approx. Book Now

  • Q

    How many hours it takes to travel from Pune to Aurangabad by Online go?

    A

    Pune to Aurangabad journey takes around 0h 0m by Online go. Book Now

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved