Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Orai To Lucknow Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Orai to Lucknow bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Orai to Lucknow bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Orai to Lucknow bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnLucknow to Orai busonline.
Showing25 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

UPSRTC

UTTAR PRADESH STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

8 buses

Starts at 00:30

₹335

Starts from

8 Buses

412 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹335

View all

Raj Ratan Tours And Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

03:45

Orai: BYPASS KANPUR SIDE

2h 30m

06:15 20th May

Junabganj Chauraha Bani Mode( Near by Utsav Bhog Family Restaurant)

₹1099

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1099

  • featureLive Tracking

Raj Ratan Tours And Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

03:45

Orai: BYPASS KANPUR SIDE

3h 30m

07:15 20th May

Junabganj Chauraha Bani Mode( Near by Utsav Bhog Family Restaurant)

₹1099

SELECT SEAT

5 window seat  window

14 seats left

₹ 1099

  • featureLive Tracking

Babu Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (3+1)

4.0/5

04:05

Kalpi Bus stand

4h 10m

08:15 20th May

Transport Nagar

₹800

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt.Ltd

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

05:00

Konch Bus Stand Jail Road

4h 30m

09:30 20th May

Alambagh

₹1600

SELECT SEAT

24 seats left

₹ 1600

  • featureLive Tracking

Anshi Raj Shree Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

01:15

Orai Bypass

4h 15m

05:30 20th May

Gomti Nagar

₹700

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Jai Shrinath Ji Ki ® Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   5 Reviews

04:10

Orai

4h 20m

08:30 20th May

Transport Nagar

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

29 seats left

₹ 1000

  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Sanskar Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

01:00

Panchal travels vaidik guest house orai

5h 5m

06:05 20th May

Sahid path ( transport nager )

₹1904

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1904

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Samreen Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

04:00

Radhey krishna travels kalpi bus stand Orai Near district court

4h 30m

08:30 20th May

Transport Nagar

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Radhey Travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

01:15

Panchal Travels Jail Road Orai Bus Stand

4h 15m

05:30 20th May

Transport Nagar

₹999

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureLive Tracking

Goyal Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

01:00

By pass

4h 20m

05:20 20th May

Alambagh

₹999

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Orai to Lucknow Bus

Distance178 km
Bus Depart FromOrai
Bus Arrives InLucknow
Earliest Bus00:30
Last Bus23:45
Avg. Bus Duration5h 15m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 335
Bus OperatorsUPSRTC, ANSH TRAVELS, Anshi Raj Shree Travels, Babu Travels, Betrwanti Travels

Book a Orai to Lucknow Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Orai to Lucknow without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Orai to Lucknow Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Orai and Lucknow vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Orai to Lucknow Time and Duration

Traveling between Orai to Lucknow takes approximately 5h 15m while the route spans over a distance of 178. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Orai to Lucknow Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Orai to Lucknow, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Uttar Pradesh to Uttar Pradesh, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 14 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including UPSRTC, ANSH TRAVELS, Anshi Raj Shree Travels, Babu Travels, Betrwanti Travels. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Orai and Lucknow.

Orai to Lucknow Bus Time

Buses between Orai and Lucknow operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 00:30, and you can make the last booking for the day at 23:45.

Booking Orai to Lucknow Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Orai to Lucknow. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

RTC Bus Timings from Orai to Lucknow

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
ORAIUPSRTC00:3023:458

FAQ - Orai to Lucknow Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Orai to Lucknow on the daily basis?

A. 25 buses are running between Orai to Lucknow. Out of which 14 AC Buses and 11 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Orai to Lucknow bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Orai to Lucknow bus route leaves at 00:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 335.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Lucknow from Orai?

A. he last bus for Orai to Lucknow route leaves at 23:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹335.

Q. What are the boarding points for Orai to Lucknow Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Orai are Orai: BYPASS KANPUR SIDE, Kalpi Bus stand, Konch Bus Stand Jail Road, Orai Bypass, Orai.

Q. What are the dropping points in Lucknow for the Orai Lucknow bus route?

A. Dropping points in Lucknow for this route are Junabganj Chauraha Bani Mode( Near by Utsav Bhog Family Restaurant), Transport Nagar, Alambagh, Gomti Nagar, Sahid path ( transport nager ).

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Orai to Lucknow bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 11 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Orai to Lucknow route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Orai to Lucknow route is Rs 335 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Orai to Lucknow route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Orai to Lucknow route is Rs 1904.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Orai to Lucknow?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 15m to reach Orai to Lucknow by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Orai to Lucknow route?

A. From Orai to Lucknow,the fastest bus for this route is Raj Ratan Tours And Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Orai to Lucknow route?

A. While travelling from Orai to Lucknow ,UPSRTC provide the cheapest fare.