Showing69 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

Other Buses from Jorhat to Guwahati

View More Buses

Ortive Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)

4 /5   | 115 Ratings

09:30

Jorhat

7h 30m

1 rest stop

17:00 30th Oct

ISBT-Guwahati

₹ 600

24 window seats  

Total 38 seats left

Ortive Travels

Non AC Seater (2+1)

3.7 /5   | 43 Ratings

08:00

Jorhat

8h 0m

1 rest stop

16:00 30th Oct

ISBT

₹ 500

20 window seats  

Total 32 seats left

Ortive Travels

A/C Seater (2+1)

2.9 /5   | 50 Ratings

21:16

Jorhat Isbt

8h 14m

1 rest stop

05:30 31st Oct

ISBT-Guwahati

₹ 600

22 window seats  

Total 35 seats left

Ortive Travels

Non AC Seater (2+1)

2.6 /5   | 34 Ratings

21:15

Jorhat Isbt

8h 45m

1 rest stop

06:00 31st Oct

ISBT

₹ 500

20 window seats  

Total 32 seats left

Nilakantha Travels (Under ASTC)

A/C Seater (2+1)

4.4 /5   | 180 Ratings

08:15

Jorhat-ISBT

7h 15m

1 rest stop

15:30 30th Oct

ISBT-Guwahati

₹ 600

17 window seats  

Total 29 seats left

Nilakantha Travels (Under ASTC)

A/C Seater (2+1)

4.2 /5   | 113 Ratings

21:45

Jorhat-ISBT

7h 15m

1 rest stop

05:00 31st Oct

ISBT-Guwahati

₹ 600

20 window seats  

Total 32 seats left

Rudraksh Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater (2+1)

4.5 /5   | 225 Ratings

21:45

Jorhat-ISBT

7h 45m

1 rest stop

05:30 31st Oct

ISBT-Guwahati

₹ 700

22 window seats  

Total 34 seats left

Extacia Business Class

A/C Seater/Sleeper Business Class (2+1)

4.4 /5   | 249 Ratings

22:20

Jorhat Bus Stand

7h 10m

05:30 31st Oct

ISBT-Guwahati

₹ 725

32 window seats  

Total 50 seats left

Jorhat to Guwahati Ortive Travels Bus services

FAQs About Ortive Travels Buses from Jorhat to Guwahati

Q. By when Ortive Travels first bus leave from Jorhat?

A. First bus of Ortive Travels leaves from Jorhat at around 08:00. More information available at Goibibo. Book Now

Q. How many buses operated between Jorhat to Guwahati by Ortive Travels currently?

A. There are around 4 buses currently getting operated by Ortive Travels between Jorhat to Guwahati. Book Now

Q. What is the minimum fare for Jorhat to Guwahati bus specially by Ortive Travels?

A. Jorhat to Guwahati fare for Ortive Travels is around Rs. 500 approx. Book Now

Q. How many hours it takes to travel from Jorhat to Guwahati by Ortive Travels?

A. Jorhat to Guwahati journey takes around 6h 0m by Ortive Travels. Book Now

Boarding points in Jorhat

  • Jorhat-ISBT
  • Jorhat
  • Jorhat Bus Stand
  • Jorhat-Baruah Charilai
  • Jorhat-JDA Bus Stand
  • Jorhat-Baruah Chariali
  • Bypass
  • jorhat
  • ASTC-Baruah Chariali
  • Jorhat-Bypass
  • Jorhat(Bypass)
  • Jorhat Astc Bus Stand Baruah Chariali
  • Jorhat Bypass
  • ShreeRam Travels
  • Jorhat ISBT
  • Jorhat Isbt
  • Jorhat(Tarajan Bypass Tiniali)
  • Jorhat Baruah Chariali

Dropping points in Guwahati

  • ISBT-Guwahati
  • Guwahati-ISBT
  • ISBT
  • ISBT-Guwahati,Guwahati
  • Guwahati : Isbt
  • Khanapara Infront Public Toilet (Indian Oil Pump)
  • Isbt(Guwahati) Bay No 29&30 (Counter No 15)
  • I.S.B.T(Guwahati)
  • Khanapara

Popular Bus Types

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved