FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Boarding PointReset
+ Show all boarding points
Dropping PointReset
+ Show all dropping points
Bus OperatorReset
+ Show all operators
AmenitiesReset
+ Show all Amenities
Showing31 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

Starts at 06:00

330

Starts from

16 Buses

39 seats left

Shreyash Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4 /5

23:30

Osmanabad Bus Stand

6h 30m

28th Jan

06:00

Shivaji Nagar

800

9 window seats

Total 14 seats left

S.K.Tours And Travels

NON A/C Seater (2+2)

2.7 /5

23:00

Shivaji Chowk

6h 0m

28th Jan

05:00

Hadapsar

500

22 window seats

Total 45 seats left

Sairam Tours And Travels

NON A/C Seater (2+2)

2.5 /5

22:00

Humsafar Travels Near Bus Stand

7h 15m

28th Jan

05:15

Shivaji Nagar

400

6 window seats

Total 13 seats left

AKANKSHA TOURISM (MH)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7 /5

10:15

Tusharraj tourism

19h 0m

28th Jan

05:15

Pimpri Chinchwad

699

Total 2 seats left

Dolphin Travel House (134)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6 /5

20:30

Azeem Travels Shop No-18, Nagar Parisad, Opp.Dist Court, Osmanabad-413501 02472227786,9764182786

7h 15m

28th Jan

03:45

Hadapsar

900

7 window seats

Total 10 seats left

Azeem Tours and Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6 /551 Ratings

23:00

Azeem Travels

7h 30m
1 rest stop

28th Jan

06:30

Bhosari

600

10 window seats

Total 15 seats left

Dolphin Travel House(131)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.8 /55 Ratings

23:00

Azeem Travels Shop No-18, Nagar Parisad, Opp.Dist Court, Osmanabad-413501 02472227786,9764182786

4h 35m

28th Jan

03:35

Hadapsar

860

14 window seats

Total 20 seats left

Shri Vishwa Tours and Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8 /576 Ratings

23:00

Vishwa travels opp s p office

6h 15m
1 rest stop

28th Jan

05:15

Hadapsar

476

8 window seats

Total 13 seats left

Shri Vishwa Tours and Travels

A/C Seater (2+2)

3.5 /528 Ratings

06:00

Vishwa travels opp s p office

6h 15m
1 rest stop

27th Jan

12:15

Hadapsar

429

3 window seats

Total 9 seats left

Shri Vishwa Tours and Travels

NON A/C Seater (2+2)

3.5 /583 Ratings

22:30

Vishwa travels opp s p office

6h 30m
1 rest stop

28th Jan

05:00

Hadapsar

350

17 window seats

Total 33 seats left

View More Buses

  • Big Bus Sale. use Promocode: BIGBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Save up to Rs. 1500 on Domestic Flight bookings

    Valid till: Every Wednesday
  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer

Popular Bus Operators in Osmanabad

Boarding points in Osmanabad

  • OSMANABAD
  • Osmanabad Bus Stand
  • Shivaji Chowk
  • Humsafar Travels Near Bus Stand
  • Tusharraj tourism
  • Osmanabad
  • ASTVINAYAK TRAVELS
  • Azeem Travels Shop No-18, Nagar Parisad, Opp.Dist Court, Osmanabad-413501 02472227786,9764182786
  • Azeem Travels
  • Barshi Naka
  • Barshi - Post Office,Near Bus Stand 02382247682,9011851555
  • Vishwa travels opp s p office
  • Shri sai travels near hotel pratibha executive
  • Jijau chowk barshi naka
  • Osmanabad humsfar travels near st stand 02172729192
  • Narigaw
  • Chikharde

Dropping points in Pune

  • Hadapsar
  • Swargate
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Wakad
  • Bavdhan
  • Hinje Wadi
  • Vallabhnagar
  • Chinchwad
  • Nigdi
  • Dehu Road
  • Pimpri Chinchwad
  • Fatima Nagar
  • Dandekar Pool
  • Deccan Gymkhana
  • Aundh
  • Sangvi Phata
  • Jagtap Dairy Chowk
  • Kalewadi
  • Akurdi
  • Bhosari
  • Moshi Toll Naka
  • Pul Gate
  • Nashik Phata
  • Sangamwadi
  • Pune University
  • Railway Station
  • Dange Chowk
  • Tale Gaon
  • Chafekar Chowk
  • Magarpatta
  • Rahatani Fata

Osmanabad to Pune Bus services

FAQs About Buses from Osmanabad to Pune

  • Q

    How many buses are running between Osmanabad to Pune on the daily basis?

    A

    31 buses are running between Osmanabad to Pune. Out of which 16 AC Buses and 15 Non-AC Buses

  • Q

    When does the first Osmanabad to Pune bus leaves for the day?

    A

    The first bus for Osmanabad to Pune bus route leaves at 06:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 335.

  • Q

    When does the last bus leaves for Pune from Osmanabad?

    A

    he last bus for Osmanabad to Pune route leaves at 23:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹800.

  • Q

    What are the boarding points for Osmanabad to Pune Bus service?

    A

    Boarding points for this bus route in Osmanabad are OSMANABAD, Osmanabad Bus Stand, Shivaji Chowk, Humsafar Travels Near Bus Stand

  • Q

    What are the dropping points in Pune for the Osmanabad Pune bus route?

    A

    Dropping points in Pune for this route are Hadapsar, Swargate, Shivaji Nagar, Wakad.

  • Q

    Who are the popular operators on the Osmanabad to Pune bus route?

    A

    Top operators on the Osmanabad to Pune bus route are Akanksha Tourism, Azeem Tours and Travels, Dolphin Travel House (134)

  • Q

    How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A

    Total 11 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved