Edit
Edit

Pakur To Bokaro Bus

Book Pakur to Bokaro bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Pakur to Bokaro bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Pakur to Bokaro bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBokaro to Pakur busonline.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Pappu Travels (yvts)

Non AC Seater 2+2

3.2/5

18:00

PAKUR

9h 0m

03:00 13th Feb

Naya More Bus Stand ( Bokaro )

₹600

SELECT SEAT

34 window seat  window

68 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Rugby Roadways

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

19:25

Pakur

6h 20m

01:45 13th Feb

Bokaro

₹550

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

16 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureLive Tracking

Rugby Roadways

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.2/5

16:30

Pakur

8h 30m

01:00 13th Feb

Bokaro

₹500

SELECT SEAT

30 window seat  window

61 seats left

₹ 500

Route Information for Pakur to Bokaro Bus

Distance204 km
Bus Depart FromPakur
Bus Arrives InBokaro
Earliest Bus16:30
Last Bus19:25
Avg Travelling Time8h 30m
No of A/C Buses1
No of Non A/C Buses2
No of Sleeper Buses2
No of Seater Buses1
Bus OperatorsPappu Travels (yvts), Rugby Roadways

Book a Pakur to Bokaro Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Pakur to Bokaro without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Pakur to Bokaro Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Pakur and Bokaro vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Pakur to Bokaro Time and Duration

Traveling between Pakur to Bokaro takes approximately 8h 30m while the route spans over a distance of 204. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Pakur to Bokaro Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Pakur to Bokaro, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Jharkhand to Jharkhand, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 2 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including Pappu Travels (yvts), Rugby Roadways. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Pakur and Bokaro.

Pakur to Bokaro Bus Time

Buses between Pakur and Bokaro operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 16:30, and you can make the last booking for the day at 19:25.

Booking Pakur to Bokaro Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Pakur to Bokaro. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Pakur to Bokaro Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Pakur to Bokaro on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Pakur to Bokaro. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Pakur to Bokaro bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Pakur to Bokaro bus route leaves at 16:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 500.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Bokaro from Pakur?

A. he last bus for Pakur to Bokaro route leaves at 19:25. The ticket price for this bus is ₹550.

Q. What are the boarding points for Pakur to Bokaro Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Pakur are PAKUR, Pakur.

Q. What are the dropping points in Bokaro for the Pakur Bokaro bus route?

A. Dropping points in Bokaro for this route are Naya More Bus Stand ( Bokaro ), Bokaro.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Pakur to Bokaro bus route?

A. Top operators on the Pakur to Bokaro bus route are Pappu Travels (yvts), Rugby Roadways.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Pakur to Bokaro route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Pakur to Bokaro route is Rs 500 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Pakur to Bokaro route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Pakur to Bokaro route is Rs 600.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Pakur to Bokaro?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 30m to reach Pakur to Bokaro by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Pakur to Bokaro route?

A. From Pakur to Bokaro,the fastest bus for this route is Rugby Roadways.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Pakur to Bokaro route?

A. While travelling from Pakur to Bokaro ,Rugby Roadways provide the cheapest fare.