Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Palakkad To Villupuram Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Palakkad to Villupuram bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Palakkad to Villupuram bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Palakkad to Villupuram bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnVillupuram to Palakkad busonline.
Showing17 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

KSRTC

Kerala State Road Transport Corporation

1 buses

Starts at 21:45

₹996

Starts from

1 Buses

41 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹996

View all

Surya Connect

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

23:00

Palakkad (Chadranagar By pass

6h 0m

05:00 5th Mar

Villupuram

₹1600

₹1700

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 1700

₹ 1600

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

VKV Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

21:40

Olavakkode

7h 50m

05:30 5th Mar

Villupuram Annamalai Hotel

₹1240

₹1290

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1290

₹ 1240

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

AALIYA EXPRESS LINES

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

23:40

chandranagar

5h 50m

05:30 5th Mar

Villupuram

₹1650

₹1700

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 1700

₹ 1650

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

AALIYA EXPRESS LINES

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

23:10

chandranagar

5h 50m

05:00 5th Mar

Villupuram

₹1650

₹1700

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1700

₹ 1650

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

YAS TOURS AND TRAVELS

Volvo Multi Axle A/C Sleeper I-Shift B11R (2+1)

3.9/5

22:30

Chandranagar Bypass

6h 30m

05:00 5th Mar

Villupuram Bypass

₹1600

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 1600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

BLM Transports

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

21:40

Palakkad Bypass

6h 20m

04:00 5th Mar

Villupuram

₹1210

₹1260

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1260

₹ 1210

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

BLM Transports

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

22:35

Palakkad ByPass

6h 35m

05:10 5th Mar

Villupuram

₹1400

₹1450

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1450

₹ 1400

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

A1 Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

23:30

Chandra Nagar

6h 0m

05:30 5th Mar

A1Travels

₹800

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Vetri Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

21:46

Palakkad Bypass

6h 59m

04:45 5th Mar

Tollplaza

₹1199

₹1299

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1299

₹ 1199

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Parveen Travels

Volvo A/C B11R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.3/5

21:50

Palakkad Bye Pass

5h 55m

03:45 5th Mar

Villupuram

₹1040

₹1090

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 1090

₹ 1040

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Palakkad to Villupuram Bus

Distance335 km
Bus Depart FromPalakkad
Bus Arrives InVillupuram
Earliest Bus20:45
Last Bus23:40
Avg. Bus Duration6h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 800
Bus OperatorsKSRTC, A1 Travels, AALIYA EXPRESS LINES, BLM Transports, KSRTC (Kerala)

Book a Palakkad to Villupuram Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Palakkad to Villupuram without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Palakkad to Villupuram Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Palakkad and Villupuram vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Palakkad to Villupuram Time and Duration

Traveling between Palakkad to Villupuram takes approximately 6h 0m while the route spans over a distance of 335. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Palakkad to Villupuram Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Palakkad to Villupuram, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Kerala to Tamil Nadu, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 12 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including KSRTC, A1 Travels, AALIYA EXPRESS LINES, BLM Transports, KSRTC (Kerala). Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Palakkad and Villupuram.

Palakkad to Villupuram Bus Time

Buses between Palakkad and Villupuram operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 20:45, and you can make the last booking for the day at 23:40.

Booking Palakkad to Villupuram Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Palakkad to Villupuram. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Palakkad to Villupuram Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Palakkad to Villupuram on the daily basis?

A. 17 buses are running between Palakkad to Villupuram. Out of which 15 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Palakkad to Villupuram bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Palakkad to Villupuram bus route leaves at 20:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 900.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Villupuram from Palakkad?

A. he last bus for Palakkad to Villupuram route leaves at 23:40. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1700.

Q. What are the boarding points for Palakkad to Villupuram Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Palakkad are Kuzhelmannam, Palakkad (Chadranagar By pass, Kanjikode, WALAYAR, Olavakkode.

Q. What are the dropping points in Villupuram for the Palakkad Villupuram bus route?

A. Dropping points in Villupuram for this route are kallakurichi Toll Gate, Ulundurpet Toll Plaza, Villupuram, Sengurichi Toll Plaza ( Ulundurpettai Toll), Villupuram Annamalai Hotel.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Palakkad to Villupuram bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 11 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Palakkad to Villupuram route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Palakkad to Villupuram route is Rs 800 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Palakkad to Villupuram route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Palakkad to Villupuram route is Rs 1700.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Palakkad to Villupuram?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 0m to reach Palakkad to Villupuram by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Palakkad to Villupuram route?

A. From Palakkad to Villupuram,the fastest bus for this route is Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada).

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Palakkad to Villupuram route?

A. While travelling from Palakkad to Villupuram ,A1 Travels provide the cheapest fare.