Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Palampur To Bir(Himachal Pradesh) Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Palampur to Bir(Himachal Pradesh) bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Palampur to Bir(Himachal Pradesh) bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Palampur to Bir(Himachal Pradesh) bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBir(Himachal Pradesh) to Palampur busonline.
Showing5 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Rivan Travels

A/C Seater (2+2)

4.0/5

23:30

Palampur

-NA-

23:30 27th May

Near Chountra School

₹949

SELECT SEAT

21 seats left

₹ 949

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

City Land Travels

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.6/5

06:00

Palampur Bus Stand

1h 0m

07:00 27th May

Tibetan Colony BIR

₹969

₹1019

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 1019

₹ 969

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Bedi Holidays

NON A/C Seater (2+3)

3.4/5

08:50

ISBT PALAMPUR

1h 0m

09:50 27th May

Tibetan Colony Bir (Sangrai Parking)

₹200

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 200

Northern Travels

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

2.6/5

07:10

Palampur

0h 40m

07:50 27th May

Tibetan Colony Bir

₹1120

₹1179

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 1179

₹ 1120

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Northern Travels

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

2.6/5

06:40

Palampur

1h 15m

07:55 27th May

Tibetan Colony Bir

₹1099

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 1099

Route Information for Palampur to Bir(Himachal Pradesh) Bus

Distance20 km
Bus Depart FromPalampur
Bus Arrives InBir(Himachal Pradesh)
Earliest Bus06:00
Last Bus23:30
Avg. Bus Duration1h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 200
Bus OperatorsBedi Holidays, City Land Travels, Northern Travels, Rivan Travels

Book a Palampur to Bir(Himachal Pradesh) Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Palampur to Bir(Himachal Pradesh) without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Palampur to Bir(Himachal Pradesh) Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Palampur and Bir(Himachal Pradesh) vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Palampur to Bir(Himachal Pradesh) Time and Duration

Traveling between Palampur to Bir(Himachal Pradesh) takes approximately 1h 0m while the route spans over a distance of 20. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Palampur to Bir(Himachal Pradesh) Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Palampur to Bir(Himachal Pradesh), you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Himachal Pradesh to Himachal Pradesh, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 4 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including Bedi Holidays, City Land Travels, Northern Travels, Rivan Travels. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Palampur and Bir(Himachal Pradesh).

Palampur to Bir(Himachal Pradesh) Bus Time

Buses between Palampur and Bir(Himachal Pradesh) operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 06:00, and you can make the last booking for the day at 23:30.

Booking Palampur to Bir(Himachal Pradesh) Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Palampur to Bir(Himachal Pradesh). Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Palampur to Bir(Himachal Pradesh) Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Palampur to Bir(Himachal Pradesh) on the daily basis?

A. 5 buses are running between Palampur to Bir(Himachal Pradesh). Out of which 4 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Palampur to Bir(Himachal Pradesh) bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Palampur to Bir(Himachal Pradesh) bus route leaves at 06:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1019.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Bir(Himachal Pradesh) from Palampur?

A. he last bus for Palampur to Bir(Himachal Pradesh) route leaves at 23:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹949.

Q. What are the boarding points for Palampur to Bir(Himachal Pradesh) Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Palampur are Palampur, Palampur Bus Stand, ISBT PALAMPUR.

Q. What are the dropping points in Bir(Himachal Pradesh) for the Palampur Bir(Himachal Pradesh) bus route?

A. Dropping points in Bir(Himachal Pradesh) for this route are Near Chountra School, Tibetan Colony BIR, Tibetan Colony Bir (Sangrai Parking), Tibetan Colony Bir.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Palampur to Bir(Himachal Pradesh) bus route?

A. Top operators on the Palampur to Bir(Himachal Pradesh) bus route are Bedi Holidays, City Land Travels, Northern Travels, Rivan Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Palampur to Bir(Himachal Pradesh) route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Palampur to Bir(Himachal Pradesh) route is Rs 200 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Palampur to Bir(Himachal Pradesh) route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Palampur to Bir(Himachal Pradesh) route is Rs 1179.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Palampur to Bir(Himachal Pradesh)?

A. Approximately it will take 1h 0m to reach Palampur to Bir(Himachal Pradesh) by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Palampur to Bir(Himachal Pradesh) route?

A. From Palampur to Bir(Himachal Pradesh),the fastest bus for this route is Northern Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Palampur to Bir(Himachal Pradesh) route?

A. While travelling from Palampur to Bir(Himachal Pradesh) ,Bedi Holidays provide the cheapest fare.