Edit
Edit

Palani To Spic Nagar Bus

Book Palani to Spic Nagar bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Palani to Spic Nagar bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Palani to Spic Nagar bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSpic Nagar to Palani busonline.
Showing5 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Arthi Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.8/5

23:15

Palani

5h 30m

04:45 5th Dec

Spic Nagar

₹600

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

SPS Travels India

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5

23:15

Palani

5h 35m

1 rest stop

04:50 5th Dec

Spic Nagar

₹500

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Hindusthan Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

23:55

Palani

4h 45m

04:40 5th Dec

Spic Nagar

₹800

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 800

City Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.1/5

23:45

Palani

5h 0m

04:45 5th Dec

Spic Nagar

₹549

SELECT SEAT

31 seats left

₹ 549

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Maaruthi Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.7/5

23:50

Palani

5h 10m

05:00 5th Dec

Spic Nager

₹400

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 400

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Palani to Spic Nagar Bus

Distance203 km
Bus Depart FromPalani
Bus Arrives InSpic Nagar
Earliest Bus23:15
Last Bus23:55
Avg Travelling Time5h 10m
No of A/C Buses1
No of Non A/C Buses4
No of Sleeper Buses5
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsArthi Travels, City Travels, Hindusthan Travels, Maaruthi Travels, SPS Travels India

FAQ - Palani to Spic Nagar Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Palani to Spic Nagar on the daily basis?

A. 5 buses are running between Palani to Spic Nagar. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 4 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Palani to Spic Nagar bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Palani to Spic Nagar bus route leaves at 23:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 600.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Spic Nagar from Palani?

A. he last bus for Palani to Spic Nagar route leaves at 23:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹800.

Q. What are the boarding points for Palani to Spic Nagar Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Palani are Palani.

Q. What are the dropping points in Spic Nagar for the Palani Spic Nagar bus route?

A. Dropping points in Spic Nagar for this route are Spic Nagar, Spic Nager.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Palani to Spic Nagar bus route?

A. Top operators on the Palani to Spic Nagar bus route are Arthi Travels, City Travels, Hindusthan Travels, Maaruthi Travels, SPS Travels India.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Palani to Spic Nagar route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Palani to Spic Nagar route is Rs 400 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Palani to Spic Nagar route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Palani to Spic Nagar route is Rs 800.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Palani to Spic Nagar?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 10m to reach Palani to Spic Nagar by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Palani to Spic Nagar route?

A. From Palani to Spic Nagar,the fastest bus for this route is Hindusthan Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Palani to Spic Nagar route?

A. While travelling from Palani to Spic Nagar ,Maaruthi Travels provide the cheapest fare.