Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Palanpur To Bhachau Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Palanpur to Bhachau bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Palanpur to Bhachau bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Palanpur to Bhachau bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBhachau to Palanpur busonline.
Showing6 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Shre Ganesh Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

01:00

AROMA CIRCLE

5h 0m

06:00 26th May

BHACHAU

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Jakhar Travels

Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper B11R (2+1)

3.1/5

02:30

Jakhar Travels,BPCL CNG Petrol Pump, Aroma Circle, Mini Manek Chowk,Palanpur

4h 30m

07:00 26th May

Charrasta Under Brige New Bus Stand Bhachau

₹1905

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1905

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Jakhar Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

23:00

Jakhar Travels,BPCL CNG Petrol Pump, Aroma Circle, Mini Manek Chowk,Palanpur

5h 45m

04:45 26th May

Charrasta Under Brige New Bus Stand Bhachau

₹762

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

17 seats left

₹ 762

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Jakhar Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

00:45

Jakhar Travels,BPCL CNG Petrol Pump, Aroma Circle, Mini Manek Chowk,Palanpur

4h 30m

05:15 26th May

Charrasta Under Brige New Bus Stand Bhachau

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Jakhar Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

01:30

Jakhar Travels,BPCL CNG Petrol Pump, Aroma Circle, Mini Manek Chowk,Palanpur

4h 45m

06:15 26th May

Charrasta Under Brige New Bus Stand Bhachau

₹1238

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1238

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

H.k. travels

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

19:15

hotel keppel palanpur

7h 15m

02:30 26th May

CUSTOM CHOKDI BHACHAU

₹630

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 630

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Palanpur to Bhachau Bus

Distance235 km
Bus Depart FromPalanpur
Bus Arrives InBhachau
Earliest Bus00:45
Last Bus23:00
Avg. Bus Duration7h 15m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 630
Bus OperatorsH.k. travels, Jakhar Travels, Shre Ganesh Travels

Book a Palanpur to Bhachau Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Palanpur to Bhachau without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Palanpur to Bhachau Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Palanpur and Bhachau vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Palanpur to Bhachau Time and Duration

Traveling between Palanpur to Bhachau takes approximately 7h 15m while the route spans over a distance of 235. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Palanpur to Bhachau Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Palanpur to Bhachau, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Gujarat to Gujarat, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 3 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including H.k. travels, Jakhar Travels, Shre Ganesh Travels. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Palanpur and Bhachau.

Palanpur to Bhachau Bus Time

Buses between Palanpur and Bhachau operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 00:45, and you can make the last booking for the day at 23:00.

Booking Palanpur to Bhachau Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Palanpur to Bhachau. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Palanpur to Bhachau Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Palanpur to Bhachau on the daily basis?

A. 6 buses are running between Palanpur to Bhachau. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Palanpur to Bhachau bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Palanpur to Bhachau bus route leaves at 00:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Bhachau from Palanpur?

A. he last bus for Palanpur to Bhachau route leaves at 23:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹762.

Q. What are the boarding points for Palanpur to Bhachau Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Palanpur are AROMA CIRCLE, Jakhar Travels,BPCL CNG Petrol Pump, Aroma Circle, Mini Manek Chowk,Palanpur, hotel keppel palanpur, KANODAR BUS STAND, CHHAPI..PALANPUR.

Q. What are the dropping points in Bhachau for the Palanpur Bhachau bus route?

A. Dropping points in Bhachau for this route are BHACHAU, Charrasta Under Brige New Bus Stand Bhachau, CUSTOM CHOKDI BHACHAU.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Palanpur to Bhachau bus route?

A. Top operators on the Palanpur to Bhachau bus route are H.k. travels, Jakhar Travels, Shre Ganesh Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Palanpur to Bhachau route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Palanpur to Bhachau route is Rs 630 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Palanpur to Bhachau route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Palanpur to Bhachau route is Rs 1905.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Palanpur to Bhachau?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 15m to reach Palanpur to Bhachau by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Palanpur to Bhachau route?

A. From Palanpur to Bhachau,the fastest bus for this route is Jakhar Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Palanpur to Bhachau route?

A. While travelling from Palanpur to Bhachau ,H.k. travels provide the cheapest fare.