Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Pali To Sri Ganganagar Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Pali to Sri Ganganagar bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Pali to Sri Ganganagar bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Pali to Sri Ganganagar bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSri Ganganagar to Pali busonline.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

SHINE STAR LUXARY COACH AND CARGO

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   31 Reviews

20:00

Mahadev travels ambedakar circle

11h 0m

07:00 21st Apr

Ganganagar koda chowk

₹650

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature22 users rated 5 star

Jain Travels Regd Udaipur

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5   10 Reviews

21:55

Jain travels, shop no. 2 hotel shivam, new bus stand pali_(helpline -

9h 58m

07:53 21st Apr

Ganganagar koda chowk

₹900

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 900

  • feature7 users rated 5 star

Royal Karnavati Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.5/5

22:50

Shrinath hotel(Bypass (pali))

11h 40m

10:30 21st Apr

Sriganganagar

₹699

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 699

Route Information for Pali to Sri Ganganagar Bus

Distance464 km
Bus Depart FromPali
Bus Arrives InSri Ganganagar
Earliest Bus20:00
Last Bus22:50
Avg. Bus Duration11h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 650
Bus OperatorsJain Travels Regd Udaipur, Royal Karnavati Travels, SHINE STAR LUXARY COACH AND CARGO

Book a Pali to Sri Ganganagar Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Pali to Sri Ganganagar without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Pali to Sri Ganganagar Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Pali and Sri Ganganagar vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Pali to Sri Ganganagar Time and Duration

Traveling between Pali to Sri Ganganagar takes approximately 11h 0m while the route spans over a distance of 464. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Pali to Sri Ganganagar Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Pali to Sri Ganganagar, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Rajasthan to Rajasthan, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 3 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including Jain Travels Regd Udaipur, Royal Karnavati Travels, SHINE STAR LUXARY COACH AND CARGO. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Pali and Sri Ganganagar.

Pali to Sri Ganganagar Bus Time

Buses between Pali and Sri Ganganagar operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 20:00, and you can make the last booking for the day at 22:50.

Booking Pali to Sri Ganganagar Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Pali to Sri Ganganagar. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Pali to Sri Ganganagar Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Pali to Sri Ganganagar on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Pali to Sri Ganganagar. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Pali to Sri Ganganagar bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Pali to Sri Ganganagar bus route leaves at 20:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 650.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Sri Ganganagar from Pali?

A. he last bus for Pali to Sri Ganganagar route leaves at 22:50. The ticket price for this bus is ₹699.

Q. What are the boarding points for Pali to Sri Ganganagar Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Pali are Mahadev travels ambedakar circle, Jain travels, shop no. 2 hotel shivam, new bus stand pali_(helpline -, Shrinath hotel(Bypass (pali)).

Q. What are the dropping points in Sri Ganganagar for the Pali Sri Ganganagar bus route?

A. Dropping points in Sri Ganganagar for this route are Ganganagar koda chowk, Meera chowk, Shiv chowk, Sri ganganagar, Sukharia circle.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Pali to Sri Ganganagar bus route?

A. Top operators on the Pali to Sri Ganganagar bus route are Jain Travels Regd Udaipur, Royal Karnavati Travels, SHINE STAR LUXARY COACH AND CARGO.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 1 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Pali to Sri Ganganagar route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Pali to Sri Ganganagar route is Rs 650 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Pali to Sri Ganganagar route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Pali to Sri Ganganagar route is Rs 900.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Pali to Sri Ganganagar?

A. Approximately it will take 11h 0m to reach Pali to Sri Ganganagar by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Pali to Sri Ganganagar route?

A. From Pali to Sri Ganganagar,the fastest bus for this route is Jain Travels Regd Udaipur.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Pali to Sri Ganganagar route?

A. While travelling from Pali to Sri Ganganagar ,SHINE STAR LUXARY COACH AND CARGO provide the cheapest fare.