Edit
Edit

June 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Palsana(Rajasthan) To Sikar Bus

Book Palsana(Rajasthan) to Sikar bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Palsana(Rajasthan) to Sikar bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Palsana(Rajasthan) to Sikar bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSikar to Palsana(Rajasthan) busonline.
Showing18 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Ratan HR Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

11:50

Palsana Bypass

24h 30m

12:20 28th Jun

Piprali bypass

₹569

₹599

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 599

₹ 569

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

Aryan bus service

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

23:30

By pass

0h 29m

23:59 28th Jun

Bypass

₹750

SELECT SEAT

37 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureLive Tracking

Aryan bus service

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

22:20

By pass

0h 30m

22:50 28th Jun

Bypass

₹750

SELECT SEAT

37 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Raj Akanshi travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

20:45

Palsana bypass

0h 40m

21:25 28th Jun

Bypass

₹799

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 799

CHANDRA RAJ TRAVELS

Volvo Multi Axle Sleeper B11R (2+1)

3.3/5

23:05

Chandra raj travels palsana

0h 20m

23:25 28th Jun

Bajrang kata

₹858

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 858

  • featureLive Tracking

Mahalaxmi Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

06:10

Palsana Bypass

0h 20m

06:30 28th Jun

RTC CHAUDHARY,PIPRALI CHAURAHA BYE PASS SIKAR

₹1099

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 1099

Neeraj travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

18:20

By pass neeraj travels

0h 30m

18:50 28th Jun

Bypass

₹650

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 650

SHEKHAR TRAVELS

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

05:35

Nav Durga Travels Bypass

0h 40m

06:15 28th Jun

Shekhar Travels Kalyan Circle

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

SHEKHAR TRAVELS

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

18:45

Nav Durga Travels Bypass

0h 30m

19:15 28th Jun

Shekhar Travels Near Piprali Bypass

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Raj travels Jhunjhunu

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

19:40

By pass

0h 35m

20:15 28th Jun

Piprali bypass circle

₹285

₹300

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 300

₹ 285

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Palsana(Rajasthan) to Sikar Bus

Distance28 km
Bus Depart FromPalsana(Rajasthan)
Bus Arrives InSikar
Earliest Bus03:35
Last Bus23:30
Avg. Bus Duration0h 35m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 300
Bus OperatorsAryan bus service, Bharat Travels, CHANDRA RAJ TRAVELS, Chandra and Bhawani Travels, Gajkaran And Butati Dham Travels

Book a Palsana(Rajasthan) to Sikar Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Palsana(Rajasthan) to Sikar without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Palsana(Rajasthan) to Sikar Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Palsana(Rajasthan) and Sikar vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Palsana(Rajasthan) to Sikar Time and Duration

Traveling between Palsana(Rajasthan) to Sikar takes approximately 0h 35m while the route spans over a distance of 28. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Palsana(Rajasthan) to Sikar Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Palsana(Rajasthan) to Sikar, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Rajasthan to Rajasthan, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 14 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including Aryan bus service, Bharat Travels, CHANDRA RAJ TRAVELS, Chandra and Bhawani Travels, Gajkaran And Butati Dham Travels. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Palsana(Rajasthan) and Sikar.

Palsana(Rajasthan) to Sikar Bus Time

Buses between Palsana(Rajasthan) and Sikar operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 03:35, and you can make the last booking for the day at 23:30.

Booking Palsana(Rajasthan) to Sikar Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Palsana(Rajasthan) to Sikar. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Palsana(Rajasthan) to Sikar Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Palsana(Rajasthan) to Sikar on the daily basis?

A. 18 buses are running between Palsana(Rajasthan) to Sikar. Out of which 17 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Palsana(Rajasthan) to Sikar bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Palsana(Rajasthan) to Sikar bus route leaves at 03:35 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1200.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Sikar from Palsana(Rajasthan)?

A. he last bus for Palsana(Rajasthan) to Sikar route leaves at 23:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹750.

Q. What are the boarding points for Palsana(Rajasthan) to Sikar Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Palsana(Rajasthan) are Palsana Bypass, By pass, Palsana bypass, Chandra raj travels palsana, By pass neeraj travels.

Q. What are the dropping points in Sikar for the Palsana(Rajasthan) Sikar bus route?

A. Dropping points in Sikar for this route are Piprali bypass, Bypass, Bajrang kata, Kalyan circle, RTC CHAUDHARY,PIPRALI CHAURAHA BYE PASS SIKAR.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Palsana(Rajasthan) to Sikar bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 10 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Palsana(Rajasthan) to Sikar route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Palsana(Rajasthan) to Sikar route is Rs 300 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Palsana(Rajasthan) to Sikar route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Palsana(Rajasthan) to Sikar route is Rs 1251.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Palsana(Rajasthan) to Sikar?

A. Approximately it will take 0h 35m to reach Palsana(Rajasthan) to Sikar by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Palsana(Rajasthan) to Sikar route?

A. From Palsana(Rajasthan) to Sikar,the fastest bus for this route is CHANDRA RAJ TRAVELS.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Palsana(Rajasthan) to Sikar route?

A. While travelling from Palsana(Rajasthan) to Sikar ,Raj travels Jhunjhunu provide the cheapest fare.