Edit
Edit

Pandhurna To Hoshangabad Bus

Book Pandhurna to Hoshangabad bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Pandhurna to Hoshangabad bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Pandhurna to Hoshangabad bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnHoshangabad to Pandhurna busonline.
Showing16 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Chalo Bus (Sutra Sewa)

Non AC Seater (2+3)

4.0/5

07:49

pandurna bus stand

5h 51m

13:40 1st Feb

hoshagabad bus stand

₹260

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

52 seats left

₹ 260

M R Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

18:40

Pandhurna bypass

3h 30m

22:10 1st Feb

Hoshangabad bypass

₹800

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

District Travels

Non AC Seater (2+3)

3.0/5

13:10

Bus Stand Pandhurna

6h 20m

19:30 1st Feb

Hoshangabad Bus Stand

₹300

₹285

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 285

₹ 300

District Travels

Non AC Seater (2+3)

3.0/5

09:50

Bus Stand Pandhurna

6h 10m

16:00 1st Feb

Hoshangabad Bus Stand

₹320

₹304

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 304

₹ 320

M R Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

17:40

Pandhurna bypass

3h 30m

21:10 1st Feb

Hoshangabad bypass

₹600

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)

2.6/5

00:00

Bypass, pandurna

3h 0m

03:00 1st Feb

Bypass

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureLive Tracking

Bhopal Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

23:15

Bhopal travels office bus stand

5h 40m

04:55 1st Feb

Bus stand

₹650

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking

Verma Travels.

Luxura A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.5/5

23:15

Pandhurna Bus Stand

4h 15m

03:30 1st Feb

Hoshangabad

₹700

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Shivhare Bus Service

Non AC Seater (2+3)

2.6/5

06:30

Bus Stand Pandhurna

7h 15m

1 rest stop

13:45 1st Feb

Bus Stand Hoshangabad

₹300

₹285

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

47 seats left

₹ 285

₹ 300

Verma Travels.

Luxura A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.5/5

20:30

Pandhurna Bus Stand

4h 30m

01:00 1st Feb

Hoshangabad

₹700

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 700

Route Information for Pandhurna to Hoshangabad Bus

Distance154 km
Bus Depart FromPandhurna
Bus Arrives InHoshangabad
Earliest Bus00:00
Last Bus23:15
Avg Travelling Time5h 30m
No of A/C Buses11
No of Non A/C Buses5
No of Sleeper Buses10
No of Seater Buses6
Bus OperatorsBhopal Travels, Bijay Bus Service, Chalo Bus (Sutra Sewa), District Travels, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

FAQ - Pandhurna to Hoshangabad Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Pandhurna to Hoshangabad on the daily basis?

A. 16 buses are running between Pandhurna to Hoshangabad. Out of which 11 AC Buses and 5 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Pandhurna to Hoshangabad bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Pandhurna to Hoshangabad bus route leaves at 00:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1300.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Hoshangabad from Pandhurna?

A. he last bus for Pandhurna to Hoshangabad route leaves at 23:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹700.

Q. What are the boarding points for Pandhurna to Hoshangabad Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Pandhurna are pandurna bus stand, Pandhurna bypass, Bus Stand Pandhurna, Bypass, pandurna , Bhopal travels office bus stand .

Q. What are the dropping points in Hoshangabad for the Pandhurna Hoshangabad bus route?

A. Dropping points in Hoshangabad for this route are hoshagabad bus stand, Hoshangabad bypass, Hoshangabad Bus Stand, Bypass , Bus stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Pandhurna to Hoshangabad bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 8 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Pandhurna to Hoshangabad route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Pandhurna to Hoshangabad route is Rs 250 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Pandhurna to Hoshangabad route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Pandhurna to Hoshangabad route is Rs 2500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Pandhurna to Hoshangabad?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 30m to reach Pandhurna to Hoshangabad by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Pandhurna to Hoshangabad route?

A. From Pandhurna to Hoshangabad,the fastest bus for this route is Hans Travels (I) Private Limited.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Pandhurna to Hoshangabad route?

A. While travelling from Pandhurna to Hoshangabad ,Bijay Bus Service provide the cheapest fare.