Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Pandhurna To Multai Bus

Book Pandhurna to Multai bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Pandhurna to Multai bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Pandhurna to Multai bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnMultai to Pandhurna busonline.
Showing22 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

M R Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

17:10

Pandhurna bypass(BalaJi Dhaba)

0h 45m

17:55 15th Jul

Multai bypass(Kamlesh Dhaba)

₹600

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Vijayant Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

23:00

Pandhurna by pass balaji dhaba

0h 40m

23:40 15th Jul

Bypass

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

M R Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

18:20

Pandhurna bypass(BalaJi Dhaba)

0h 45m

19:05 15th Jul

Multai bypass(Kamlesh Dhaba)

₹800

SELECT SEAT

37 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

M R Travels

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

11:20

Pandhurna bypass(BalaJi Dhaba)

0h 50m

12:10 15th Jul

Multai bypass(Kamlesh Dhaba)

₹700

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 700

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

Volvo 9600 Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

00:00

Bypass, pandurna

0h 30m

00:30 15th Jul

Bus stand

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

Volvo 9600 Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

02:25

Bypass, pandurna

0h 45m

03:10 15th Jul

Bypass

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Rahul Bus Service

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.1/5

20:45

Rahul Travels Bus stand pandhurna

1h 0m

21:45 15th Jul

Mahaveer Travels & Rahul Travsls Multai E Se

₹285

₹300

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 300

₹ 285

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Bhopal Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

21:30

Bhopal travels office bus stand

0h 40m

22:10 15th Jul

Bus stand

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Khurana Shabrij Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

23:10

Near Balaji Dhaba :

0h 40m

23:50 15th Jul

Multai Bypass

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

22:30

Bypass, pandurna

1h 0m

23:30 15th Jul

Bypass

₹800

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 800

Route Information for Pandhurna to Multai Bus

Distance35 km
Bus Depart FromPandhurna
Bus Arrives InMultai
Earliest Bus00:00
Last Bus23:45
Avg. Bus Duration1h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 50
Bus OperatorsBhopal Travels, Bijay Bus Service, District Transport Service, H.k. travels, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited

Book a Pandhurna to Multai Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Pandhurna to Multai without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Pandhurna to Multai Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Pandhurna and Multai vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Pandhurna to Multai Time and Duration

Traveling between Pandhurna to Multai takes approximately 1h 0m while the route spans over a distance of 35. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Pandhurna to Multai Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Pandhurna to Multai, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Madhya Pradesh to Madhya Pradesh, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 11 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including Bhopal Travels, Bijay Bus Service, District Transport Service, H.k. travels, Hans Travels (I) Private Limited. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Pandhurna and Multai.

Pandhurna to Multai Bus Time

Buses between Pandhurna and Multai operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 00:00, and you can make the last booking for the day at 23:45.

Booking Pandhurna to Multai Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Pandhurna to Multai. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Pandhurna to Multai Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Pandhurna to Multai on the daily basis?

A. 22 buses are running between Pandhurna to Multai. Out of which 11 AC Buses and 11 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Pandhurna to Multai bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Pandhurna to Multai bus route leaves at 00:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1200.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Multai from Pandhurna?

A. he last bus for Pandhurna to Multai route leaves at 23:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹550.

Q. What are the boarding points for Pandhurna to Multai Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Pandhurna are Pandhurna bypass(BalaJi Dhaba), Pandhurna by pass balaji dhaba, Bypass, pandurna , Rajna Chowk, Seoni Bus Stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Multai for the Pandhurna Multai bus route?

A. Dropping points in Multai for this route are Multai bypass(Kamlesh Dhaba), Bypass, Bus stand, Mahaveer Travels & Rahul Travsls Multai E Se, Nandan travels multai branch.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Pandhurna to Multai bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 12 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Pandhurna to Multai route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Pandhurna to Multai route is Rs 50 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Pandhurna to Multai route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Pandhurna to Multai route is Rs 1900.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Pandhurna to Multai?

A. Approximately it will take 1h 0m to reach Pandhurna to Multai by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Pandhurna to Multai route?

A. From Pandhurna to Multai,the fastest bus for this route is Bhopal Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Pandhurna to Multai route?

A. While travelling from Pandhurna to Multai ,Bijay Bus Service provide the cheapest fare.