Edit
Edit

February 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29

Panvel To Kudal Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Panvel to Kudal bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Panvel to Kudal bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Panvel to Kudal bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKudal to Panvel busonline.
Showing11 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Jay khodiyar travels

VE A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

22:30

kalamboli

10h 30m

09:00 28th Feb

Kudal

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Dolphin Travel House (38)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

18:15

Vashi-(W) Vashi Plaza Signal,Below Fly Over Bridge

12h 15m

06:30 28th Feb

Kudal Satyam Hotel

₹960

₹1010

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1010

₹ 960

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Dolphin Travel House (40)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

23:45

Belapur C.B.D Below Flyovers Bridge

12h 15m

12:00 28th Feb

Kudal Satyam Hotel

₹960

₹1010

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1010

₹ 960

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Dolphin Travel House (39)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

20:30

Panvel - Bharat Petrol Pump, Near Vijay Sales

10h 45m

07:15 28th Feb

Kudal Satyam Hotel

₹960

₹1010

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1010

₹ 960

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Dolphin Travel House (37)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

15:50

Vashi-(W) Vashi Plaza Signal,Below Fly Over Bridge

12h 40m

04:30 28th Feb

Kudal Satyam Hotel

₹960

₹1010

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1010

₹ 960

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Dolphin travel house

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

21:40

Kalamboli - Near McDonalds On Highway

11h 35m

09:15 28th Feb

Kudal Satyam Hotel

₹960

₹1010

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1010

₹ 960

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Gujarat Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

20:15

Kalamboli opp. Mcdonalds

12h 15m

08:30 28th Feb

Bypass (kudal)

₹1260

₹1400

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1400

₹ 1260

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

Shubhra Sharma Tourist Services

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

22:00

Kalamboli Mc Donald

11h 30m

09:30 28th Feb

Kudal ST Stand

₹1099

₹1149

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1149

₹ 1099

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Nitesh Travels (Vakratund)

Non AC Seater (2+2)

2.5/5

20:00

Panvel - Bus Stand

13h 0m

09:00 28th Feb

Kudal- Old ST Stand

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 2000

Nitesh

Non AC Seater (2+2)

2.5/5

19:15

Panvel - Bus Stand

10h 0m

05:15 28th Feb

Kudal- Old ST Stand

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 2000

Route Information for Panvel to Kudal Bus

Distance339 km
Bus Depart FromPanvel
Bus Arrives InKudal
Earliest Bus15:50
Last Bus23:45
Avg. Bus Duration12h 15m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 1010
Bus OperatorsDolphin Travel House (38), Gujarat Travels, Jay khodiyar travels, Nitesh Travels (Vakratund), Shubhra Sharma Tourist Services

Book a Panvel to Kudal Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Panvel to Kudal without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Panvel to Kudal Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Panvel and Kudal vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Panvel to Kudal Time and Duration

Traveling between Panvel to Kudal takes approximately 12h 15m while the route spans over a distance of 339. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Panvel to Kudal Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Panvel to Kudal, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Maharashtra to Maharashtra, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 5 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including Dolphin Travel House (38), Gujarat Travels, Jay khodiyar travels, Nitesh Travels (Vakratund), Shubhra Sharma Tourist Services. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Panvel and Kudal.

Panvel to Kudal Bus Time

Buses between Panvel and Kudal operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 15:50, and you can make the last booking for the day at 23:45.

Booking Panvel to Kudal Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Panvel to Kudal. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Panvel to Kudal Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Panvel to Kudal on the daily basis?

A. 11 buses are running between Panvel to Kudal. Out of which 8 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Panvel to Kudal bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Panvel to Kudal bus route leaves at 15:50 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1010.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Kudal from Panvel?

A. he last bus for Panvel to Kudal route leaves at 23:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1010.

Q. What are the boarding points for Panvel to Kudal Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Panvel are kalamboli, Vashi-(W) Vashi Plaza Signal,Below Fly Over Bridge, Nerul - London Pilsoner Factory, C.B.D BElapur,Bridge Ending, Kharghar - Hiranandani Complex.

Q. What are the dropping points in Kudal for the Panvel Kudal bus route?

A. Dropping points in Kudal for this route are Kudal, Kudal Satyam Hotel, Bypass (kudal), Kudal ST Stand, Kudal- Old ST Stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Panvel to Kudal bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 8 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Panvel to Kudal route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Panvel to Kudal route is Rs 1010 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Panvel to Kudal route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Panvel to Kudal route is Rs 4000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Panvel to Kudal?

A. Approximately it will take 12h 15m to reach Panvel to Kudal by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Panvel to Kudal route?

A. From Panvel to Kudal,the fastest bus for this route is Nitesh.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Panvel to Kudal route?

A. While travelling from Panvel to Kudal ,Dolphin Travel House (38) provide the cheapest fare.