Edit
Edit

February 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29

Panvel To Malegaon Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Panvel to Malegaon bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Panvel to Malegaon bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Panvel to Malegaon bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnMalegaon to Panvel busonline.
Showing8 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Shree Ganesh (Manmandir Travels)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   25 Reviews

19:00

Panvel - ST Stand

9h 45m

04:45 25th Feb

Malegaon Bus Stand

₹811

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 811

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature18 users rated 5 star

Shree Ganesh (Manmandir Travels)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

18:45

Panvel - ST Stand

9h 45m

04:30 25th Feb

Malegaon Mosam Pul

₹711

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 711

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Sangitam Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   7 Reviews

18:30

Panvel-Vijay Sales , Near Bharat Petrol Pump

9h 30m

04:00 25th Feb

Manmad Chowfully Malegaon

₹710

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 710

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Vineet (Manmandir Travels)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   9 Reviews

19:30

Panvel - ST Stand

10h 0m

05:30 25th Feb

Malegaon Mosam Pul

₹711

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 711

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Navkar (Manmandir Travels)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   4 Reviews

18:15

Panvel - ST Stand

10h 15m

04:30 25th Feb

Malegaon Bus Stand

₹611

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 611

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature1 users rated 5 star

Sai Abhishek Tours And Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5   15 Reviews

19:00

Panvel Vijay Sales

9h 0m

04:00 25th Feb

mosam pul mahatma jyotiba phule circle

₹711

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 711

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Shree Durga Tours and Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

18:45

Panvel Vijay Sales

9h 0m

03:45 25th Feb

Malegaon Bypass

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Radhe Radhe (Manish Travels)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

18:30

Panvel

10h 30m

05:00 25th Feb

Malegaon Bus Stand Mosam Pul

₹711

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 711

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Panvel to Malegaon Bus

Distance228 km
Bus Depart FromPanvel
Bus Arrives InMalegaon
Earliest Bus18:15
Last Bus19:30
Avg. Bus Duration10h 15m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 611
Bus OperatorsSai Abhishek Tours And Travels, Sangitam Travels, Shree Durga Tours and Travels, Shree Ganesh (Manmandir Travels), Shree Radhe Radhe (Manish Travels)

Book a Panvel to Malegaon Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Panvel to Malegaon without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Panvel to Malegaon Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Panvel and Malegaon vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Panvel to Malegaon Time and Duration

Traveling between Panvel to Malegaon takes approximately 10h 15m while the route spans over a distance of 228. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Panvel to Malegaon Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Panvel to Malegaon, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Maharashtra to Maharashtra, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 5 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including Sai Abhishek Tours And Travels, Sangitam Travels, Shree Durga Tours and Travels, Shree Ganesh (Manmandir Travels), Shree Radhe Radhe (Manish Travels). Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Panvel and Malegaon.

Panvel to Malegaon Bus Time

Buses between Panvel and Malegaon operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 18:15, and you can make the last booking for the day at 19:30.

Booking Panvel to Malegaon Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Panvel to Malegaon. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Panvel to Malegaon Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Panvel to Malegaon on the daily basis?

A. 8 buses are running between Panvel to Malegaon. Out of which 8 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Panvel to Malegaon bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Panvel to Malegaon bus route leaves at 18:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 611.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Malegaon from Panvel?

A. he last bus for Panvel to Malegaon route leaves at 19:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹711.

Q. What are the boarding points for Panvel to Malegaon Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Panvel are Panvel - ST Stand, Kalamboli Opp McDonald, Kamothe Near Venkatesh Hotel, Kharghar Opp Three Star Hotel, CBD Belapur Bridge.

Q. What are the dropping points in Malegaon for the Panvel Malegaon bus route?

A. Dropping points in Malegaon for this route are Malegaon Bus Stand, Malegaon Mosam Pul, Manmad Chowfully Malegaon, mosam pul mahatma jyotiba phule circle, Malegaon Bypass.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Panvel to Malegaon bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 6 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Panvel to Malegaon route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Panvel to Malegaon route is Rs 611 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Panvel to Malegaon route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Panvel to Malegaon route is Rs 1000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Panvel to Malegaon?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 15m to reach Panvel to Malegaon by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Panvel to Malegaon route?

A. From Panvel to Malegaon,the fastest bus for this route is Sai Abhishek Tours And Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Panvel to Malegaon route?

A. While travelling from Panvel to Malegaon ,Navkar (Manmandir Travels) provide the cheapest fare.