Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Paradeep To Kolkata Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Paradeep to Kolkata bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Paradeep to Kolkata bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Paradeep to Kolkata bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKolkata to Paradeep busonline.
Showing4 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Dolphin tours and travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4.1/5   191 Reviews

21:00

Paradeep - Near Bus Stand (Pickup Van/Bus)

8h 30m

05:30 5th Mar

Kolkata3-BABUGHAT BUS STAND ATAL PADHI

₹672

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

47 seats left

₹ 672

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature94 users rated 5 star

Sana Travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   59 Reviews

20:45

Paradeep Bus Stand

8h 45m

05:30 5th Mar

Babughat

₹600

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature26 users rated 5 star

Shivam Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.6/5   266 Reviews

20:15

Paradeep Bus Stand

9h 45m

06:00 5th Mar

Babughat

₹560

₹605

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 605

₹ 560

goDeal applied

  • feature112 users rated 5 star

Dolphin tours and travels

Non AC Seater (2+2)

3.2/5   17 Reviews

20:00

Paradeep - Near Bus Stand (Pickup Van/Bus)

9h 30m

05:30 5th Mar

Santragachi

₹560

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 560

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature8 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Paradeep to Kolkata Bus

Distance310 km
Bus Depart FromParadeep
Bus Arrives InKolkata
Earliest Bus20:00
Last Bus21:00
Avg. Bus Duration9h 30m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 560
Bus OperatorsDolphin tours and travels, Sana Travels, Shivam Travels

Book a Paradeep to Kolkata Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Paradeep to Kolkata without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Paradeep to Kolkata Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Paradeep and Kolkata vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Paradeep to Kolkata Time and Duration

Traveling between Paradeep to Kolkata takes approximately 9h 30m while the route spans over a distance of 310. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Paradeep to Kolkata Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Paradeep to Kolkata, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Odisha to West Bengal, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 3 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including Dolphin tours and travels, Sana Travels, Shivam Travels. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Paradeep and Kolkata.

Paradeep to Kolkata Bus Time

Buses between Paradeep and Kolkata operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 20:00, and you can make the last booking for the day at 21:00.

Booking Paradeep to Kolkata Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Paradeep to Kolkata. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Paradeep to Kolkata Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Paradeep to Kolkata on the daily basis?

A. 4 buses are running between Paradeep to Kolkata. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Paradeep to Kolkata bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Paradeep to Kolkata bus route leaves at 20:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 560.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Kolkata from Paradeep?

A. he last bus for Paradeep to Kolkata route leaves at 21:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹672.

Q. What are the boarding points for Paradeep to Kolkata Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Paradeep are Paradeep - Near Bus Stand (Pickup Van/Bus), BHUTMUNDAI, SILUPUR, Paradeep Bus Stand, Bhutamundai Bus stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Kolkata for the Paradeep Kolkata bus route?

A. Dropping points in Kolkata for this route are Kolkata3-BABUGHAT BUS STAND ATAL PADHI, Santragachi, Babughat, DEBRA-NEAR TOLL GATE.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Paradeep to Kolkata bus route?

A. Top operators on the Paradeep to Kolkata bus route are Dolphin tours and travels, Sana Travels, Shivam Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Paradeep to Kolkata route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Paradeep to Kolkata route is Rs 560 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Paradeep to Kolkata route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Paradeep to Kolkata route is Rs 672.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Paradeep to Kolkata?

A. Approximately it will take 9h 30m to reach Paradeep to Kolkata by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Paradeep to Kolkata route?

A. From Paradeep to Kolkata,the fastest bus for this route is Dolphin tours and travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Paradeep to Kolkata route?

A. While travelling from Paradeep to Kolkata ,Dolphin tours and travels provide the cheapest fare.