FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Boarding PointReset
+ Show all boarding points
Dropping PointReset
+ Show all dropping points
Bus OperatorReset
+ Show all operators
AmenitiesReset
+ Show all Amenities
Showing12 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

Laxmi holidays

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.6 /514 Ratings

23:15

Chakki Bank Azad Travel

3h 55m

26th Jan

03:10

Sec. 43

699

Total 13 seats left

Free cancellation till 22 Jan 08:50 PM

Snow region tours

Benz Business Class A/C (2+2)

3.2 /5

20:50

Pathankot

3h 40m

26th Jan

00:30

Chandigarh Mohali Phase 2

999

15 window seats

Total 27 seats left

R.S Yadav Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.6 /5

19:40

Chakki pull

8h 40m

26th Jan

04:20

Zirakpur

1227

₹1299

Get 10.0 % Extra OFF

24 window seats

Total 49 seats left

R.S Yadav Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.6 /5

20:00

Verka booth malikpur chowk (pathankot)

4h 10m

26th Jan

00:10

Zirakpur

1027

₹1099

Get 10.0 % Extra OFF

24 window seats

Total 42 seats left

Abhimanyu Tours and Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5 /5

23:00

Abhimanyu Tour and Travels

4h 0m

26th Jan

03:00

Mohali 8 phase aam shahab gurdwara

1599

20 window seats

Total 34 seats left

Free cancellation till 22 Jan 09:50 PM

Snow region tours

Benz Business Class A/C (2+2)

3.6 /5

21:50

Pathankot

5h 30m

26th Jan

03:20

Chandigarh Mohali Phase 2

1249

15 window seats

Total 27 seats left

IntrCity SmartBus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4 /54 Ratings

19:30

Malikpur Chowk

5h 0m

26th Jan

00:30

Sector 43- HP Petrol Pump

372

₹414

Get 10.0 % Extra OFF

17 window seats

Total 26 seats left

Orbit Aviation Pvt. Ltd.

Mercedes Benz A/C (2+2)

3.5 /5

14:30

Bus stand

4h 55m

25th Jan

19:25

Indo canadian sco-84-85, phase-2, mohali, chandigarh

728

23 window seats

Total 48 seats left

Orbit Aviation Pvt. Ltd.

Mercedes Benz A/C (2+2)

3.5 /5

06:50

Bus stand

4h 40m

25th Jan

11:30

Indo canadian sco-84-85, phase-2, mohali, chandigarh

728

19 window seats

Total 42 seats left

Orbit Aviation Pvt. Ltd.

Mercedes Benz A/C (2+2)

3.5 /5

05:50

Bus stand

4h 40m

25th Jan

10:30

Indo canadian sco-84-85, phase-2, mohali, chandigarh

728

22 window seats

Total 47 seats left

View More Buses

  • Big Bus Sale. use Promocode: BIGBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Save up to Rs. 1500 on Domestic Flight bookings

    Valid till: Every Wednesday
  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer

Popular Bus Operators in Pathankot

Boarding points in Pathankot

  • Chakki Bank Azad Travel
  • Pathankot damtaal
  • Pathankot
  • Chakki pull
  • Verka booth malikpur chowk (pathankot)
  • Abhimanyu Tour and Travels
  • Malikpur Chowk
  • Chakki Pul
  • Bus stand

Dropping points in Chandigarh

  • Sec. 43
  • Chandigarh Mohali Phase 2
  • Zirakpur
  • Mohali 8 phase aam shahab gurdwara
  • near exit gate bus stand sector 43 chandigarh.
  • Airport chowk
  • Ambala cant fly over
  • Chandigarh43 - (volvo ac (seater ) connecting bus from delhi )
  • Kharar
  • Opp 43 bus stand hp petrol pump
  • Sohana sahib gurudwara phase ii mohali
  • Sector 43- HP Petrol Pump
  • Indo canadian sco-84-85, phase-2, mohali, chandigarh
  • Sector 43 isbt bus stand chandigarh

Pathankot to Chandigarh Bus services

FAQs About Buses from Pathankot to Chandigarh

  • Q

    How many buses are running between Pathankot to Chandigarh on the daily basis?

    A

    12 buses are running between Pathankot to Chandigarh. Out of which 12 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses

  • Q

    When does the first Pathankot to Chandigarh bus leaves for the day?

    A

    The first bus for Pathankot to Chandigarh bus route leaves at 04:50 and fare for this bus is ₹ 728.

  • Q

    When does the last bus leaves for Chandigarh from Pathankot?

    A

    he last bus for Pathankot to Chandigarh route leaves at 23:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹699.

  • Q

    What are the boarding points for Pathankot to Chandigarh Bus service?

    A

    Boarding points for this bus route in Pathankot are Chakki Bank Azad Travel, Pathankot damtaal, Pathankot, Chakki pull

  • Q

    What are the dropping points in Chandigarh for the Pathankot Chandigarh bus route?

    A

    Dropping points in Chandigarh for this route are Sec. 43, Chandigarh Mohali Phase 2, Zirakpur, Mohali 8 phase aam shahab gurdwara.

  • Q

    Who are the popular operators on the Pathankot to Chandigarh bus route?

    A

    Top operators on the Pathankot to Chandigarh bus route are Abhimanyu Tours and Travels, IntrCity SmartBus, Laxmi holidays

  • Q

    How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A

    Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved