Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Pathankot To Nawalgarh Bus

Book Pathankot to Nawalgarh bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Pathankot to Nawalgarh bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Pathankot to Nawalgarh bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnNawalgarh to Pathankot busonline.
Showing5 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Gajraj bus service

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

20:00

Malikpur chowk, pathankot

11h 5m

07:05 17th Jul

Nawalgarh

₹1199

SELECT SEAT

38 seats left

₹ 1199

  • featureLive Tracking

Vijay Tour and Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

17:20

Bus Stand

12h 0m

05:20 17th Jul

Nawalgarh

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Vijay Tour and Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

20:45

Bus Stand

11h 35m

08:20 17th Jul

Nawalgarh

₹1199

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1199

  • featureLive Tracking

Neeraj travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

17:50

Bus Stand

11h 47m

05:37 17th Jul

Nawalgarh

₹899

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 899

  • featureLive Tracking

Vijay Tour and Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

18:40

Bus Stand

12h 0m

06:40 17th Jul

Nawalgarh

₹950

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 950

Route Information for Pathankot to Nawalgarh Bus

Distance494 km
Bus Depart FromPathankot
Bus Arrives InNawalgarh
Earliest Bus17:20
Last Bus20:45
Avg. Bus Duration11h 47m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 899
Bus OperatorsGajraj bus service, Neeraj travels, Vijay Tour and Travels

Book a Pathankot to Nawalgarh Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Pathankot to Nawalgarh without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Pathankot to Nawalgarh Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Pathankot and Nawalgarh vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Pathankot to Nawalgarh Time and Duration

Traveling between Pathankot to Nawalgarh takes approximately 11h 47m while the route spans over a distance of 494. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Pathankot to Nawalgarh Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Pathankot to Nawalgarh, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Punjab to Rajasthan, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 3 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including Gajraj bus service, Neeraj travels, Vijay Tour and Travels. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Pathankot and Nawalgarh.

Pathankot to Nawalgarh Bus Time

Buses between Pathankot and Nawalgarh operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 17:20, and you can make the last booking for the day at 20:45.

Booking Pathankot to Nawalgarh Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Pathankot to Nawalgarh. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Pathankot to Nawalgarh Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Pathankot to Nawalgarh on the daily basis?

A. 5 buses are running between Pathankot to Nawalgarh. Out of which 5 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Pathankot to Nawalgarh bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Pathankot to Nawalgarh bus route leaves at 17:20 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Nawalgarh from Pathankot?

A. he last bus for Pathankot to Nawalgarh route leaves at 20:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1199.

Q. What are the boarding points for Pathankot to Nawalgarh Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Pathankot are Malikpur chowk, pathankot, Bus Stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Nawalgarh for the Pathankot Nawalgarh bus route?

A. Dropping points in Nawalgarh for this route are Nawalgarh.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Pathankot to Nawalgarh bus route?

A. Top operators on the Pathankot to Nawalgarh bus route are Gajraj bus service, Neeraj travels, Vijay Tour and Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Pathankot to Nawalgarh route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Pathankot to Nawalgarh route is Rs 899 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Pathankot to Nawalgarh route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Pathankot to Nawalgarh route is Rs 1199.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Pathankot to Nawalgarh?

A. Approximately it will take 11h 47m to reach Pathankot to Nawalgarh by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Pathankot to Nawalgarh route?

A. From Pathankot to Nawalgarh,the fastest bus for this route is Vijay Tour and Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Pathankot to Nawalgarh route?

A. While travelling from Pathankot to Nawalgarh ,Neeraj travels provide the cheapest fare.