Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Patna To Araria Court Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Patna to Araria Court bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Patna to Araria Court bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Patna to Araria Court bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAraria Court to Patna busonline.
Showing5 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Divya Rath

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   6 Reviews

20:45

ADITYA VISION ,ZEROMILE PAHARI

8h 10m

04:55 8th Mar

Araria Court

₹665

₹700

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 700

₹ 665

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Sadhvi Rath

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

20:20

Partiputra Bus Terminal ,ISBT (P)

8h 40m

05:00 8th Mar

Araria Court

₹495

₹550

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

48 seats left

₹ 550

₹ 495

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

Shri Sai Krishna Luxury

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

21:15

GANDHI MAIDAN

6h 15m

03:30 8th Mar

Araria Court

₹600

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Aarush Krrish

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.0/5

21:00

Patliputra Bus Terminal

7h 50m

04:50 8th Mar

Bus Stand

₹518

₹575

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

46 seats left

₹ 575

₹ 518

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

New Rajeshwari

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.3/5

19:31

Meethapur Bus Stand

9h 29m

05:00 8th Mar

Araria Court

₹400

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

15 seats left

₹ 400

  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Route Information for Patna to Araria Court Bus

Distance236 km
Bus Depart FromPatna
Bus Arrives InAraria Court
Earliest Bus19:31
Last Bus21:15
Avg. Bus Duration9h 29m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 400
Bus OperatorsAarush Krrish, Divya Rath, New Rajeshwari, Sadhvi Rath, Shri Sai Krishna Luxury

Book a Patna to Araria Court Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Patna to Araria Court without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Patna to Araria Court Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Patna and Araria Court vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Patna to Araria Court Time and Duration

Traveling between Patna to Araria Court takes approximately 9h 29m while the route spans over a distance of 236. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Patna to Araria Court Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Patna to Araria Court, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Bihar to Bihar, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 5 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including Aarush Krrish, Divya Rath, New Rajeshwari, Sadhvi Rath, Shri Sai Krishna Luxury. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Patna and Araria Court.

Patna to Araria Court Bus Time

Buses between Patna and Araria Court operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 19:31, and you can make the last booking for the day at 21:15.

Booking Patna to Araria Court Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Patna to Araria Court. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Patna to Araria Court Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Patna to Araria Court on the daily basis?

A. 5 buses are running between Patna to Araria Court. Out of which 5 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Patna to Araria Court bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Patna to Araria Court bus route leaves at 19:31 and fare for this bus is ₹ 400.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Araria Court from Patna?

A. he last bus for Patna to Araria Court route leaves at 21:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹600.

Q. What are the boarding points for Patna to Araria Court Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Patna are ADITYA VISION ,ZEROMILE PAHARI, ZERO MILE,(P), AGAMKUAN BRIDGE, Gai Ghat,, Partiputra Bus Terminal ,ISBT (P).

Q. What are the dropping points in Araria Court for the Patna Araria Court bus route?

A. Dropping points in Araria Court for this route are Araria Court, Bus Stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Patna to Araria Court bus route?

A. Top operators on the Patna to Araria Court bus route are Aarush Krrish, Divya Rath, New Rajeshwari, Sadhvi Rath, Shri Sai Krishna Luxury.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Patna to Araria Court route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Patna to Araria Court route is Rs 400 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Patna to Araria Court route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Patna to Araria Court route is Rs 700.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Patna to Araria Court?

A. Approximately it will take 9h 29m to reach Patna to Araria Court by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Patna to Araria Court route?

A. From Patna to Araria Court,the fastest bus for this route is Shri Sai Krishna Luxury.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Patna to Araria Court route?

A. While travelling from Patna to Araria Court ,New Rajeshwari provide the cheapest fare.