Edit
Edit

December 2023

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Patna To Araria Zero Mile Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Patna to Araria Zero Mile bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Patna to Araria Zero Mile bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Patna to Araria Zero Mile bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAraria Zero Mile to Patna busonline.
Showing16 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Maa Shanti Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   9 Reviews

21:25

Gandhi Maidan (MAA SHANTI OFFICE)

8h 15m

05:40 9th Dec

ARARIA

₹640

₹700

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 700

₹ 640

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Shatabdi Travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   7 Reviews

20:20

Ghandi Maidan Gov. Bus Stand.P

8h 5m

04:25 9th Dec

Araia Zero Mile

₹665

₹700

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

47 seats left

₹ 700

₹ 665

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

MAA KAMAKHYA DREAMLINER

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

20:10

Patliputra Bairiya ISBT

1h 20m

21:30 9th Dec

Araria Zeromile

₹550

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

Shatabdi Travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5

21:55

RAJENDRA NAGAR TERMINAL.P

7h 50m

05:45 9th Dec

Araia Zero Mile

₹665

₹700

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

54 seats left

₹ 700

₹ 665

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Divya Rath

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

20:45

ADITYA VISION ,ZEROMILE PAHARI

8h 15m

05:00 9th Dec

Araria Zeromile

₹700

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Shatabdi Travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5

21:35

KANKARBAGH.P

7h 55m

05:30 9th Dec

Araia Zero Mile

₹712

₹750

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 750

₹ 712

goDeal applied

Raj Bus Services

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

18:25

Patliputra ISBT (Patna (Bihar))

8h 40m

03:05 9th Dec

Araria Zeromile

₹462

₹500

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 500

₹ 462

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Sadhvi Rath

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

20:20

Partiputra Bus Terminal ,ISBT (P)

8h 45m

05:05 9th Dec

Araria Zeromile

₹495

₹550

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

48 seats left

₹ 550

₹ 495

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

Raj Bus Services

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

19:25

Patliputra ISBT (Patna (Bihar))

9h 10m

04:35 9th Dec

Araria Zeromile

₹555

₹600

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 600

₹ 555

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Krishna Tours and Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.4/5   4 Reviews

20:25

GOVT BUS STAND GANDHIMAIDAN_

8h 20m

04:45 9th Dec

Araria Zeromile_

₹650

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Patna to Araria Zero Mile Bus

Distance242 km
Bus Depart FromPatna
Bus Arrives InAraria Zero Mile
Earliest Bus18:25
Last Bus21:55
Avg. Bus Duration8h 40m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 499
Bus OperatorsAarush Krrish, Divya Rath, MAA KAMAKHYA DREAMLINER, Maa Shanti Travels, Meera Travels (Yvts)

Book a Patna to Araria Zero Mile Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Patna to Araria Zero Mile without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Patna to Araria Zero Mile Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Patna and Araria Zero Mile vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Patna to Araria Zero Mile Time and Duration

Traveling between Patna to Araria Zero Mile takes approximately 8h 40m while the route spans over a distance of 242. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Patna to Araria Zero Mile Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Patna to Araria Zero Mile, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Bihar to Bihar, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 11 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including Aarush Krrish, Divya Rath, MAA KAMAKHYA DREAMLINER, Maa Shanti Travels, Meera Travels (Yvts). Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Patna and Araria Zero Mile.

Patna to Araria Zero Mile Bus Time

Buses between Patna and Araria Zero Mile operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 18:25, and you can make the last booking for the day at 21:55.

Booking Patna to Araria Zero Mile Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Patna to Araria Zero Mile. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Patna to Araria Zero Mile Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Patna to Araria Zero Mile on the daily basis?

A. 16 buses are running between Patna to Araria Zero Mile. Out of which 16 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Patna to Araria Zero Mile bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Patna to Araria Zero Mile bus route leaves at 18:25 and fare for this bus is ₹ 500.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Araria Zero Mile from Patna?

A. he last bus for Patna to Araria Zero Mile route leaves at 21:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹700.

Q. What are the boarding points for Patna to Araria Zero Mile Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Patna are Patliputra ISBT, Meethapur Bus Stand 821018501*9, Gandhi Maidan (MAA SHANTI OFFICE), Gandhi maidan , KANKARBAGH .

Q. What are the dropping points in Araria Zero Mile for the Patna Araria Zero Mile bus route?

A. Dropping points in Araria Zero Mile for this route are ARARIA, Araia Zero Mile, Araria Zeromile, Araria Zeromile_, Araria Zero Mile.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Patna to Araria Zero Mile bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 14 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Patna to Araria Zero Mile route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Patna to Araria Zero Mile route is Rs 499 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Patna to Araria Zero Mile route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Patna to Araria Zero Mile route is Rs 750.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Patna to Araria Zero Mile?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 40m to reach Patna to Araria Zero Mile by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Patna to Araria Zero Mile route?

A. From Patna to Araria Zero Mile,the fastest bus for this route is MAA KAMAKHYA DREAMLINER.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Patna to Araria Zero Mile route?

A. While travelling from Patna to Araria Zero Mile ,Sri Krishna Rath provide the cheapest fare.