Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Patna To Burdwan Bus

Book Patna to Burdwan bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Patna to Burdwan bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Patna to Burdwan bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBurdwan to Patna busonline.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Maharani Express

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.9/5

17:45

Patliputra Bairiya ISBT

12h 18m

06:03 31st May

GT Road

₹786

₹850

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

22 seats left

₹ 850

₹ 786

goDeal applied

  • featureFree cancellation within 10.0 minutes of booking.

JGD Travels Pvt Ltd.

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.3/5

19:15

Patna Pahari

10h 30m

05:45 31st May

Bardhaman

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 1400

JGD Travels Pvt Ltd.

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.3/5

19:45

Patna Pahari

10h 30m

06:15 31st May

Bardhaman

₹1250

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

46 seats left

₹ 1250

Route Information for Patna to Burdwan Bus

Distance383 km
Bus Depart FromPatna
Bus Arrives InBurdwan
Earliest Bus17:45
Last Bus19:45
Avg. Bus Duration12h 18m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 850
Bus OperatorsJGD Travels Pvt Ltd., Maharani Express

Book a Patna to Burdwan Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Patna to Burdwan without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Patna to Burdwan Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Patna and Burdwan vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Patna to Burdwan Time and Duration

Traveling between Patna to Burdwan takes approximately 12h 18m while the route spans over a distance of 383. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Patna to Burdwan Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Patna to Burdwan, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Bihar to West Bengal, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 2 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including JGD Travels Pvt Ltd., Maharani Express. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Patna and Burdwan.

Patna to Burdwan Bus Time

Buses between Patna and Burdwan operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 17:45, and you can make the last booking for the day at 19:45.

Booking Patna to Burdwan Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Patna to Burdwan. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Patna to Burdwan Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Patna to Burdwan on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Patna to Burdwan. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Patna to Burdwan bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Patna to Burdwan bus route leaves at 17:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 850.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Burdwan from Patna?

A. he last bus for Patna to Burdwan route leaves at 19:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1250.

Q. What are the boarding points for Patna to Burdwan Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Patna are Patliputra Bairiya ISBT, Patna Pahari.

Q. What are the dropping points in Burdwan for the Patna Burdwan bus route?

A. Dropping points in Burdwan for this route are GT Road, Bardhaman.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Patna to Burdwan bus route?

A. Top operators on the Patna to Burdwan bus route are JGD Travels Pvt Ltd., Maharani Express.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 0 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Patna to Burdwan route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Patna to Burdwan route is Rs 850 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Patna to Burdwan route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Patna to Burdwan route is Rs 1400.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Patna to Burdwan?

A. Approximately it will take 12h 18m to reach Patna to Burdwan by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Patna to Burdwan route?

A. From Patna to Burdwan,the fastest bus for this route is JGD Travels Pvt Ltd..

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Patna to Burdwan route?

A. While travelling from Patna to Burdwan ,Maharani Express provide the cheapest fare.