Edit
Edit

June 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Patna To Narpatganj (Bihar) Bus

Book Patna to Narpatganj (Bihar) bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Patna to Narpatganj (Bihar) bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Patna to Narpatganj (Bihar) bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnNarpatganj (Bihar) to Patna busonline.
Showing5 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Shatabdi Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

20:20

Ghandi Maidan.P

7h 30m

03:50 24th Jun

Narpatganj

₹600

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

47 seats left

₹ 600

Shree Sai Krishna Luxury

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

20:15

Ghandimaidan

8h 45m

05:00 24th Jun

Narpatganj Highway.

₹700

SELECT SEAT

42 seats left

₹ 700

Sri Krishna Rath

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

1.8/5

20:30

Patliputra ISBT

7h 20m

03:50 24th Jun

Narpatganj

₹555

₹600

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 600

₹ 555

goDeal applied

Sri Krishna Rath

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

1.8/5

20:20

Patliputra ISBT

7h 20m

03:40 24th Jun

Narpatganj

₹555

₹600

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

30 window seat  window

62 seats left

₹ 600

₹ 555

goDeal applied

Sri Krishna Rath

A/C Sleeper (2+2)

1.8/5

19:50

Patliputra ISBT

7h 20m

03:10 24th Jun

Narpatganj

₹1110

₹1200

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 1200

₹ 1110

goDeal applied

Route Information for Patna to Narpatganj (Bihar) Bus

Distance214 km
Bus Depart FromPatna
Bus Arrives InNarpatganj (Bihar)
Earliest Bus19:50
Last Bus20:30
Avg. Bus Duration7h 30m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 600
Bus OperatorsShatabdi Travels, Shree Sai Krishna Luxury, Sri Krishna Rath

Book a Patna to Narpatganj (Bihar) Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Patna to Narpatganj (Bihar) without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Patna to Narpatganj (Bihar) Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Patna and Narpatganj (Bihar) vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Patna to Narpatganj (Bihar) Time and Duration

Traveling between Patna to Narpatganj (Bihar) takes approximately 7h 30m while the route spans over a distance of 214. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Patna to Narpatganj (Bihar) Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Patna to Narpatganj (Bihar), you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Bihar to Bihar, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 3 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including Shatabdi Travels, Shree Sai Krishna Luxury, Sri Krishna Rath. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Patna and Narpatganj (Bihar).

Patna to Narpatganj (Bihar) Bus Time

Buses between Patna and Narpatganj (Bihar) operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 19:50, and you can make the last booking for the day at 20:30.

Booking Patna to Narpatganj (Bihar) Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Patna to Narpatganj (Bihar). Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Patna to Narpatganj (Bihar) Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Patna to Narpatganj (Bihar) on the daily basis?

A. 5 buses are running between Patna to Narpatganj (Bihar). Out of which 5 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Patna to Narpatganj (Bihar) bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Patna to Narpatganj (Bihar) bus route leaves at 19:50 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1200.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Narpatganj (Bihar) from Patna?

A. he last bus for Patna to Narpatganj (Bihar) route leaves at 20:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹600.

Q. What are the boarding points for Patna to Narpatganj (Bihar) Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Patna are New Bairiya bus stand , Ghandi Maidan.P, KANKARBAGH.P, RAJENDRA NAGAR TERMINAL.P, AGAMKUAN MORE.P.

Q. What are the dropping points in Narpatganj (Bihar) for the Patna Narpatganj (Bihar) bus route?

A. Dropping points in Narpatganj (Bihar) for this route are Narpatganj, Narpatganj Highway..

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Patna to Narpatganj (Bihar) bus route?

A. Top operators on the Patna to Narpatganj (Bihar) bus route are Shatabdi Travels, Shree Sai Krishna Luxury, Sri Krishna Rath.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 0 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Patna to Narpatganj (Bihar) route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Patna to Narpatganj (Bihar) route is Rs 600 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Patna to Narpatganj (Bihar) route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Patna to Narpatganj (Bihar) route is Rs 1200.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Patna to Narpatganj (Bihar)?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 30m to reach Patna to Narpatganj (Bihar) by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Patna to Narpatganj (Bihar) route?

A. From Patna to Narpatganj (Bihar),the fastest bus for this route is Sri Krishna Rath.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Patna to Narpatganj (Bihar) route?

A. While travelling from Patna to Narpatganj (Bihar) ,Shatabdi Travels provide the cheapest fare.