Edit
Edit

Patna to Ranchi AC Bus

Showing21 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Suba Travels (Rekha Luxury)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   150 Reviews

20:55

Phulwari Sharif , Tamtam Padao, for queries kindly contact 7488490319

9h 5m

1 rest stop

06:00 13th Dec

Dhurwa

₹600

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureZero Cancellation
  • feature6 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature26 window seats
  • feature76 users rated 5 star

Maa Shanti Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   43 Reviews

primoLogo

21:40

GANDHI MAIDAN

8h 50m

06:30 13th Dec

Patel Chowk

₹650

SELECT SEAT

31 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureZero Cancellation
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature31 window seats
  • feature28 users rated 5 star

Maa Shanti Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   403 Reviews

primoLogo

21:15

GANDHI MAIDAN

9h 10m

1 rest stop

06:25 13th Dec

Patel Chowk

₹650

SELECT SEAT

36 window seat  window

56 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureZero Cancellation
  • feature6 Amenities
  • feature36 window seats
  • feature250 users rated 5 star

Prithvi Vahan

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   185 Reviews

21:00

Patliputra Bairiya ISBT

8h 0m

1 rest stop

05:00 13th Dec

Patel Chowk

₹850

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

16 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureZero Cancellation
  • feature4 Amenities
  • feature10 window seats
  • feature114 users rated 5 star

Shatabdi Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   4 Reviews

20:00

Ghandhi Maidan Bus stand 9471134111,9199900542

8h 30m

04:30 13th Dec

PATEL CHOWK

₹900

SELECT SEAT

32 window seat  window

48 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature32 window seats
  • feature1 users rated 5 star

Bharat paryatan (patliputra services)

A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.8/5   80 Reviews

21:01

NEAR KAUTILYA HOTEL

8h 59m

06:00 13th Dec

ASHOKA HOTEL,DORANDA

₹619

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 619

  • feature16 window seats
  • feature35 users rated 5 star

Pihu

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   13 Reviews

20:30

patliputra Bairiya Bus stand

8h 30m

05:00 13th Dec

Ranchi khadgara bus stand

₹650

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

14 seats left

₹ 650

  • feature9 window seats
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Sri Sai ( Jharkhand Paryatak)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   48 Reviews

21:00

meethapur bus stand

8h 0m

05:00 13th Dec

Ranchi Overbridge near Ranchi Railway station

₹500

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

15 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureZero Cancellation
  • feature9 window seats
  • feature21 users rated 5 star

Puja Rath

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5   57 Reviews

21:01

Patna

8h 39m

1 rest stop

05:40 13th Dec

Kanta Toli Bus Stand

₹630

SELECT SEAT

30 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 630

  • featureZero Cancellation
  • feature7 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature30 window seats
  • feature12 users rated 5 star

VIJAY RATH

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5   24 Reviews

19:16

ISBT Patliputra

9h 29m

1 rest stop

04:45 13th Dec

Kanta Toli Chowk

₹700

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureZero Cancellation
  • feature7 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature21 window seats
  • feature11 users rated 5 star

Patna to Ranchi Other Buses

Puja Rath

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5   9 Reviews

20:45

Patna

9h 15m

06:00 13th Dec

Ratu Road

₹550

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureZero Cancellation
  • feature25 window seats

Sri Krishna Rath

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.2/5

21:00

Meethapur Bus Stand

10h 0m

07:00 13th Dec

Ring Road

₹500

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

16 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature8 window seats

Kashi Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+2)

14:00

Pataliputra Bus Terminal

9h 45m

23:45 13th Dec

Kanta Toli Chowk Ranchi

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1000

  • feature18 window seats
View AC Buses from Ranchi to Patna

FAQs About AC Buses from Patna to Ranchi

Q. How many AC buses currently operating from Patna to Ranchi?

A. There are 18 AC buses currently running from Patna to Ranchi currently. Book Now

Q. What is the avg time taken by AC bus for Patna Ranchi Journey?

A. The time taken for Patna to Ranchi by AC bus via road travel is around 7h 0m (appx.). Book Now

Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Patna to Ranchi Travel on Goibibo?

A. The cheapest bus fare available between Patna to Ranchi is ₹ 490. Book Now

Q. What are the popular bus operators currently serving buses for Patna to Ranchi route?