Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Pattikkad To Hosur Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Pattikkad to Hosur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Pattikkad to Hosur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Pattikkad to Hosur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnHosur to Pattikkad busonline.
Showing7 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

KKN Travels

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

22:20

Pattikad (NH544 Thrissur-Palakkad Highway)

7h 10m

05:30 2nd Mar

Bus Stand

₹849

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 849

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

KKN Travels

NON A/C Semi Sleeper / Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

22:50

Pattikad (NH544 Thrissur-Palakkad Highway)

7h 10m

06:00 2nd Mar

Bus Stand

₹849

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 849

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Suraj Holidays

Volvo Multi Axle A/C Sleeper I-Shift B11R (2+1)

3.7/5

23:40

PATTIKAD

5h 35m

05:15 2nd Mar

Bus Stand

₹1290

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1290

  • featureLive Tracking

Suraj Holidays

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

23:15

PATTIKAD

6h 0m

05:15 2nd Mar

Bus Stand

₹1390

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1390

Suraj Holidays

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (3+1)

3.7/5

23:20

PATTIKAD

6h 25m

05:45 2nd Mar

Bus Stand

₹825

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 825

  • featureLive Tracking

Krish Travels

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

21:45

Pattikad (Nh544 Thrissur Palakkad Highway)

7h 30m

05:15 2nd Mar

Hosur

₹750

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 750

Maaruthi Travels

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

21:30

Pattikad (NH544 Thrissur-Palakkad Highway)

7h 30m

05:00 2nd Mar

Bus Stand

₹849

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 849

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Pattikkad to Hosur Bus

Distance258 km
Bus Depart FromPattikkad
Bus Arrives InHosur
Earliest Bus21:30
Last Bus23:40
Avg. Bus Duration7h 30m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 750
Bus OperatorsKKN Travels, Krish Travels, Maaruthi Travels, Suraj Holidays

Book a Pattikkad to Hosur Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Pattikkad to Hosur without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Pattikkad to Hosur Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Pattikkad and Hosur vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Pattikkad to Hosur Time and Duration

Traveling between Pattikkad to Hosur takes approximately 7h 30m while the route spans over a distance of 258. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Pattikkad to Hosur Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Pattikkad to Hosur, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Kerala to Tamil Nadu, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 4 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including KKN Travels, Krish Travels, Maaruthi Travels, Suraj Holidays. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Pattikkad and Hosur.

Pattikkad to Hosur Bus Time

Buses between Pattikkad and Hosur operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 21:30, and you can make the last booking for the day at 23:40.

Booking Pattikkad to Hosur Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Pattikkad to Hosur. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Pattikkad to Hosur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Pattikkad to Hosur on the daily basis?

A. 7 buses are running between Pattikkad to Hosur. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 5 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Pattikkad to Hosur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Pattikkad to Hosur bus route leaves at 21:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 849.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Hosur from Pattikkad?

A. he last bus for Pattikkad to Hosur route leaves at 23:40. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1290.

Q. What are the boarding points for Pattikkad to Hosur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Pattikkad are Pattikad (NH544 Thrissur-Palakkad Highway), PATTIKAD, Pattikad (Nh544 Thrissur Palakkad Highway).

Q. What are the dropping points in Hosur for the Pattikkad Hosur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Hosur for this route are Bus Stand, Hosur.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Pattikkad to Hosur bus route?

A. Top operators on the Pattikkad to Hosur bus route are KKN Travels, Krish Travels, Maaruthi Travels, Suraj Holidays.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Pattikkad to Hosur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Pattikkad to Hosur route is Rs 750 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Pattikkad to Hosur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Pattikkad to Hosur route is Rs 1390.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Pattikkad to Hosur?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 30m to reach Pattikkad to Hosur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Pattikkad to Hosur route?

A. From Pattikkad to Hosur,the fastest bus for this route is Suraj Holidays.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Pattikkad to Hosur route?

A. While travelling from Pattikkad to Hosur ,Krish Travels provide the cheapest fare.