Edit
Edit

Peth Naka To Mumbai Bus

Book Peth Naka to Mumbai bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Peth Naka to Mumbai bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Peth Naka to Mumbai bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnMumbai to Peth Naka busonline.
Showing107 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

1 buses

Starts at 06:12

₹750

Starts from

1 Buses

19 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹750

Show MSRTC buses

Mohan travels (ghatge patil transport ltd.)

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   4 Reviews

22:30

Sadguru travels peth naka

8h 30m

07:00 5th Feb

Borivali East

₹1100

₹1049

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1049

₹ 1100

  • featureLive Tracking

MB Link Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   14 Reviews

primoLogo

22:00

Peth Naka-Sadguru Travels

7h 35m

1 rest stop

05:35 5th Feb

Borivali West

₹1011

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1011

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature9 users rated 5 star

Sahara Travels Syndicate

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   5 Reviews

22:45

Sadguru Travels Pet naka

7h 15m

1 rest stop

06:00 5th Feb

Kanjurmarg West

₹1010

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1010

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

MB Link Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   4 Reviews

23:50

Peth Naka-Sadguru Travels

6h 40m

06:30 5th Feb

Andheri East

₹1011

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1011

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Sadguru Balumama Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   4 Reviews

23:35

Peth Naka Manikandan Hotel

5h 55m

05:30 5th Feb

Kalamboli

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Dolphin Travel House (243)

Capella A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   12 Reviews

primoLogo

22:05

Pethnaka - Mankeshwar Travels

6h 25m

1 rest stop

04:30 5th Feb

Kalamboli

₹900

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature10 users rated 5 star

Sai travels chembur

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   10 Reviews

22:50

Peth Naka Bridge Ending

6h 40m

05:30 5th Feb

Mankhurd

₹1500

₹1450

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1450

₹ 1500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

MB Link Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   8 Reviews

20:55

Peth Naka-Nr Bridge end

7h 40m

1 rest stop

04:35 5th Feb

Borivali West

₹1011

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 1011

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Konduskar Travels Pvt. Ltd

Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   5 Reviews

23:45

Pethnaka Manikandan Htl

6h 25m

06:10 5th Feb

Airoli

₹1429

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1429

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Konduskar Travels Pvt. Ltd

Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   6 Reviews

23:00

Pethnaka Manikandan Htl

8h 10m

1 rest stop

07:10 5th Feb

Borivali East

₹1428

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 1428

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Peth Naka to Mumbai Bus

Distance266 km
Bus Depart FromPeth Naka
Bus Arrives InMumbai
Earliest Bus00:00
Last Bus23:58
Avg Travelling Time6h 45m
No of A/C Buses68
No of Non A/C Buses39
No of Sleeper Buses76
No of Seater Buses31
Bus OperatorsMSRTC, ASHIRWAD TOURS AND TRAVELS, Ajara Travels, Ashoka Travels, Balaji (Shiv Malhar) Travels

Book a Peth Naka to Mumbai Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Peth Naka to Mumbai without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Peth Naka to Mumbai Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Peth Naka and Mumbai vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Peth Naka to Mumbai Time and Duration

Traveling between Peth Naka to Mumbai takes approximately 6h 45m while the route spans over a distance of 266. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Peth Naka to Mumbai Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Peth Naka to Mumbai, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Maharashtra to Maharashtra, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 40 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including MSRTC, ASHIRWAD TOURS AND TRAVELS, Ajara Travels, Ashoka Travels, Balaji (Shiv Malhar) Travels. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Peth Naka and Mumbai.

Peth Naka to Mumbai Bus Time

Buses between Peth Naka and Mumbai operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 00:00, and you can make the last booking for the day at 23:58.

Booking Peth Naka to Mumbai Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Peth Naka to Mumbai. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

RTC Bus Timings from Peth Naka to Mumbai

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
PETH NAKAMSRTC06:1206:121

FAQ - Peth Naka to Mumbai Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Peth Naka to Mumbai on the daily basis?

A. 107 buses are running between Peth Naka to Mumbai. Out of which 68 AC Buses and 39 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Peth Naka to Mumbai bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Peth Naka to Mumbai bus route leaves at 00:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 800.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Mumbai from Peth Naka?

A. he last bus for Peth Naka to Mumbai route leaves at 23:58. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1200.

Q. What are the boarding points for Peth Naka to Mumbai Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Peth Naka are Sadguru travels peth naka, Sadguru travels, peth naka, Peth Naka-Sadguru Travels, Peth Naka-Rajyog Travels, Mankeshwar Trv Petnaka.

Q. What are the dropping points in Mumbai for the Peth Naka Mumbai bus route?

A. Dropping points in Mumbai for this route are Borivali East, Khalapur Toll Plaza, Kalamboli, Kharghar, Belapur CBD.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 82 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Peth Naka to Mumbai route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Peth Naka to Mumbai route is Rs 500 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Peth Naka to Mumbai route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Peth Naka to Mumbai route is Rs 2000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Peth Naka to Mumbai?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 45m to reach Peth Naka to Mumbai by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Peth Naka to Mumbai route?

A. From Peth Naka to Mumbai,the fastest bus for this route is Kesarkar Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Peth Naka to Mumbai route?

A. While travelling from Peth Naka to Mumbai ,Sai travels chembur provide the cheapest fare.