Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Pharasgaon To Raipur Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Pharasgaon to Raipur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Pharasgaon to Raipur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Pharasgaon to Raipur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnRaipur to Pharasgaon busonline.
Showing29 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Royal Travels (Raipur)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

02:15

By Pass Pharasgaon

3h 0m

05:15 26th Apr

Isbt Shop No. G21

₹509

₹550

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 550

₹ 509

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Royal Travels (Raipur)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

01:00

By Pass Pharasgaon

4h 0m

05:00 26th Apr

Shop No. G21 Isbt

₹509

₹550

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 550

₹ 509

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Royal Travels (Raipur)

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.6/5

18:55

By Pass Pharasgaon

4h 50m

23:45 26th Apr

Shop No. G21 Isbt

₹296

₹320

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

30 window seat  window

60 seats left

₹ 320

₹ 296

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Royal Travel Raipur

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.6/5

16:30

By Pass Pharasgaon

6h 0m

22:30 26th Apr

Shop No.G21 Isbt

₹469

SELECT SEAT

60 seats left

₹ 469

  • featureLive Tracking

Mahendra Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.4/5

02:15

Bus stand , pharasgaon

3h 35m

05:50 26th Apr

Isbt bhatagaon new bus stand

₹475

₹500

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

48 seats left

₹ 500

₹ 475

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Mahendra Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.4/5

11:30

Bus stand , pharasgaon

4h 30m

16:00 26th Apr

Isbt bhatagaon new bus stand

₹304

₹320

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 320

₹ 304

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Mahendra Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

2.4/5

01:15

Bus stand , pharasgaon

3h 55m

05:10 26th Apr

Isbt bhatagaon new bus stand

₹475

₹500

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 500

₹ 475

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Mahendra Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.4/5

15:45

Bus stand , pharasgaon

4h 45m

20:30 26th Apr

Isbt bhatagaon new bus stand

₹304

₹320

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 320

₹ 304

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Mahendra Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.4/5

00:40

Bus stand , pharasgaon

4h 0m

04:40 26th Apr

Isbt bhatagaon new bus stand

₹452

₹476

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

47 seats left

₹ 476

₹ 452

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Mahendra Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.4/5

17:30

Bus stand , pharasgaon

4h 45m

22:15 26th Apr

Isbt bhatagaon new bus stand

₹304

₹320

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 320

₹ 304

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Pharasgaon to Raipur Bus

Distance155 km
Bus Depart FromPharasgaon
Bus Arrives InRaipur
Earliest Bus00:40
Last Bus20:55
Avg. Bus Duration4h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 305
Bus OperatorsMahendra Travels, Royal Travel Raipur, Royal Travels (Raipur)

Book a Pharasgaon to Raipur Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Pharasgaon to Raipur without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Pharasgaon to Raipur Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Pharasgaon and Raipur vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Pharasgaon to Raipur Time and Duration

Traveling between Pharasgaon to Raipur takes approximately 4h 0m while the route spans over a distance of 155. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Pharasgaon to Raipur Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Pharasgaon to Raipur, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Chhattisgarh to Chhattisgarh, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 3 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including Mahendra Travels, Royal Travel Raipur, Royal Travels (Raipur). Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Pharasgaon and Raipur.

Pharasgaon to Raipur Bus Time

Buses between Pharasgaon and Raipur operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 00:40, and you can make the last booking for the day at 20:55.

Booking Pharasgaon to Raipur Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Pharasgaon to Raipur. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Pharasgaon to Raipur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Pharasgaon to Raipur on the daily basis?

A. 29 buses are running between Pharasgaon to Raipur. Out of which 8 AC Buses and 21 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Pharasgaon to Raipur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Pharasgaon to Raipur bus route leaves at 00:40 and fare for this bus is ₹ 476.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Raipur from Pharasgaon?

A. he last bus for Pharasgaon to Raipur route leaves at 20:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹320.

Q. What are the boarding points for Pharasgaon to Raipur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Pharasgaon are By Pass Pharasgaon, Bus stand , pharasgaon.

Q. What are the dropping points in Raipur for the Pharasgaon Raipur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Raipur for this route are Isbt Shop No. G21, Shop No. G21 Isbt, Shop No.G21 Isbt, Pachpedi Naka, Bhatgaon chowk.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Pharasgaon to Raipur bus route?

A. Top operators on the Pharasgaon to Raipur bus route are Mahendra Travels, Royal Travel Raipur, Royal Travels (Raipur).

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 7 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Pharasgaon to Raipur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Pharasgaon to Raipur route is Rs 305 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Pharasgaon to Raipur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Pharasgaon to Raipur route is Rs 550.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Pharasgaon to Raipur?

A. Approximately it will take 4h 0m to reach Pharasgaon to Raipur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Pharasgaon to Raipur route?

A. From Pharasgaon to Raipur,the fastest bus for this route is Royal Travels (Raipur).

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Pharasgaon to Raipur route?

A. While travelling from Pharasgaon to Raipur ,Mahendra Travels provide the cheapest fare.