Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Pipariya To Seoni Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Pipariya to Seoni bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Pipariya to Seoni bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Pipariya to Seoni bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSeoni to Pipariya busonline.
Showing5 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Nandan Travels Seoni

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.8/5   5 Reviews

23:50

Railway Station Pipariya

4h 25m

04:15 20th May

Pasha Travels Sarkari Bus Stand

₹510

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 510

  • featureLive Tracking

Nandan Travels Seoni

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

02:25

Railway Station Pipariya

4h 0m

06:25 20th May

Pasha Travels Opposite Govt Bus Stand

₹660

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 660

  • featureLive Tracking

Nandan Travels Seoni

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.8/5

02:25

Railway Station Pipariya

3h 45m

06:10 20th May

Pasha Travels Opposite Govt Bus Stand

₹560

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 560

  • featureLive Tracking

Nandan Travels Seoni

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.8/5

01:00

Railway Station Pipariya

4h 15m

05:15 20th May

Pasha Travels Opposite Govt Bus Stand

₹510

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 510

  • featureLive Tracking

Nandan Travels Seoni

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.8/5

02:50

Railway Station Pipariya

4h 30m

07:20 20th May

Bus Stand Connecting Bus From Seoni

₹560

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

52 seats left

₹ 560

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Pipariya to Seoni Bus

Distance144 km
Bus Depart FromPipariya
Bus Arrives InSeoni
Earliest Bus01:00
Last Bus23:50
Avg. Bus Duration4h 25m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 510
Bus OperatorsNandan Travels Seoni

Book a Pipariya to Seoni Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Pipariya to Seoni without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Pipariya to Seoni Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Pipariya and Seoni vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Pipariya to Seoni Time and Duration

Traveling between Pipariya to Seoni takes approximately 4h 25m while the route spans over a distance of 144. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Pipariya to Seoni Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Pipariya to Seoni, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Madhya Pradesh to Madhya Pradesh, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 1 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including Nandan Travels Seoni. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Pipariya and Seoni.

Pipariya to Seoni Bus Time

Buses between Pipariya and Seoni operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 01:00, and you can make the last booking for the day at 23:50.

Booking Pipariya to Seoni Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Pipariya to Seoni. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Pipariya to Seoni Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Pipariya to Seoni on the daily basis?

A. 5 buses are running between Pipariya to Seoni. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Pipariya to Seoni bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Pipariya to Seoni bus route leaves at 01:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 510.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Seoni from Pipariya?

A. he last bus for Pipariya to Seoni route leaves at 23:50. The ticket price for this bus is ₹510.

Q. What are the boarding points for Pipariya to Seoni Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Pipariya are Railway Station Pipariya.

Q. What are the dropping points in Seoni for the Pipariya Seoni bus route?

A. Dropping points in Seoni for this route are Pasha Travels Sarkari Bus Stand, Pasha Travels Opposite Govt Bus Stand, Bus Stand Connecting Bus From Seoni.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Pipariya to Seoni bus route?

A. Top operators on the Pipariya to Seoni bus route are Nandan Travels Seoni.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Pipariya to Seoni route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Pipariya to Seoni route is Rs 510 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Pipariya to Seoni route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Pipariya to Seoni route is Rs 660.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Pipariya to Seoni?

A. Approximately it will take 4h 25m to reach Pipariya to Seoni by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Pipariya to Seoni route?

A. From Pipariya to Seoni,the fastest bus for this route is Nandan Travels Seoni.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Pipariya to Seoni route?

A. While travelling from Pipariya to Seoni ,Nandan Travels Seoni provide the cheapest fare.