Edit
Edit

Podili To Kurnool Bus

Book Podili to Kurnool bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Podili to Kurnool bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Podili to Kurnool bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKurnool to Podili busonline.
Showing12 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

APSRTC

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

9 buses

Starts at 06:15

₹334

Starts from

9 Buses

298 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹334

Show APSRTC buses

Psr tours and travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

23:00

Poddilli RTC Bus stand

4h 0m

03:00 12th Dec

Kesineni Travels

₹949

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 949

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Veera and Sri Kaleswari Travel

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.0/5   7 Reviews

23:59

Podili

6h 1m

1 rest stop

06:00 12th Dec

Bellary X Roads

₹500

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature1 users rated 5 star

Morning Star Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

23:30

Podili

4h 0m

03:30 12th Dec

Bellary chowrasta

₹1150

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1150

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Podili to Kurnool Bus

Distance171 km
Bus Depart FromPodili
Bus Arrives InKurnool
Earliest Bus06:15
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time5h 45m
No of A/C Buses2
No of Non A/C Buses10
No of Sleeper Buses3
No of Seater Buses9
Bus OperatorsAPSRTC, Morning Star Travels, Psr tours and travels, Veera and Sri Kaleswari Travel

RTC Bus Timings from Podili to Kurnool

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
PODILIAPSRTC06:1523:159

FAQ - Podili to Kurnool Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Podili to Kurnool on the daily basis?

A. 12 buses are running between Podili to Kurnool. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 10 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Podili to Kurnool bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Podili to Kurnool bus route leaves at 06:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 334.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Kurnool from Podili?

A. he last bus for Podili to Kurnool route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹500.

Q. What are the boarding points for Podili to Kurnool Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Podili are PODILI, Poddilli RTC Bus stand, Podili.

Q. What are the dropping points in Kurnool for the Podili Kurnool bus route?

A. Dropping points in Kurnool for this route are Karnool, Kesineni Travels, raj Vihar, RTC Bus Stand, C Camp.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Podili to Kurnool bus route?

A. Top operators on the Podili to Kurnool bus route are APSRTC, Morning Star Travels, Psr tours and travels, Veera and Sri Kaleswari Travel.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 11 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Podili to Kurnool route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Podili to Kurnool route is Rs 334 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Podili to Kurnool route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Podili to Kurnool route is Rs 1150.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Podili to Kurnool?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 45m to reach Podili to Kurnool by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Podili to Kurnool route?

A. From Podili to Kurnool,the fastest bus for this route is Psr tours and travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Podili to Kurnool route?

A. While travelling from Podili to Kurnool ,APSRTC provide the cheapest fare.