Edit
Edit

June 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Podili To Nizamabad Bus

Book Podili to Nizamabad bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Podili to Nizamabad bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Podili to Nizamabad bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnNizamabad to Podili busonline.
Showing10 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

V Kaveri Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

19:45

PODILI

10h 45m

06:30 19th Jun

Nizamabad

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Harikrishna Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

21:50

Podili

9h 10m

07:00 19th Jun

Nandipeta

₹4999

SELECT SEAT

38 seats left

₹ 4999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Harikrishna Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

19:40

Podili

11h 5m

06:45 19th Jun

madav nagar

₹3000

SELECT SEAT

38 seats left

₹ 3000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Harikrishna Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

19:40

Podili

11h 5m

06:45 19th Jun

madav nagar

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

44 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Harikrishna Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

22:30

Podili

10h 55m

09:25 19th Jun

Nizamabad( pickup van or bus)

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

MVN Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.8/5

19:40

Podili

10h 20m

06:00 19th Jun

Nizamabad

₹900

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking

Harikrishna Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

19:40

Podili

11h 5m

06:45 19th Jun

madav nagar

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

38 seats left

₹ 1400

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Harikrishna Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

19:55

Podili

11h 5m

07:00 19th Jun

Nandipeta

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

41 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Harikrishna Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

19:55

Podili

11h 5m

07:00 19th Jun

Nandipeta

₹2200

SELECT SEAT

41 seats left

₹ 2200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Harikrishna Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

19:40

Podili

11h 5m

06:45 19th Jun

madav nagar

₹2200

SELECT SEAT

44 seats left

₹ 2200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Podili to Nizamabad Bus

Distance378 km
Bus Depart FromPodili
Bus Arrives InNizamabad
Earliest Bus19:40
Last Bus22:30
Avg. Bus Duration10h 20m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 900
Bus OperatorsHarikrishna Travels, MVN Travels, V Kaveri Travels

Book a Podili to Nizamabad Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Podili to Nizamabad without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Podili to Nizamabad Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Podili and Nizamabad vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Podili to Nizamabad Time and Duration

Traveling between Podili to Nizamabad takes approximately 10h 20m while the route spans over a distance of 378. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Podili to Nizamabad Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Podili to Nizamabad, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Andhra Pradesh to Telangana, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 3 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including Harikrishna Travels, MVN Travels, V Kaveri Travels. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Podili and Nizamabad.

Podili to Nizamabad Bus Time

Buses between Podili and Nizamabad operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 19:40, and you can make the last booking for the day at 22:30.

Booking Podili to Nizamabad Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Podili to Nizamabad. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Podili to Nizamabad Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Podili to Nizamabad on the daily basis?

A. 10 buses are running between Podili to Nizamabad. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 7 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Podili to Nizamabad bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Podili to Nizamabad bus route leaves at 19:40 and fare for this bus is ₹ 3000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Nizamabad from Podili?

A. he last bus for Podili to Nizamabad route leaves at 22:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1200.

Q. What are the boarding points for Podili to Nizamabad Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Podili are PODILI, Pedda Arikatla, chinnarikatla, Podili.

Q. What are the dropping points in Nizamabad for the Podili Nizamabad bus route?

A. Dropping points in Nizamabad for this route are Nizamabad, Nandipeta, madav nagar, Nizamabad( pickup van or bus).

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Podili to Nizamabad bus route?

A. Top operators on the Podili to Nizamabad bus route are Harikrishna Travels, MVN Travels, V Kaveri Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Podili to Nizamabad route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Podili to Nizamabad route is Rs 900 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Podili to Nizamabad route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Podili to Nizamabad route is Rs 4999.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Podili to Nizamabad?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 20m to reach Podili to Nizamabad by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Podili to Nizamabad route?

A. From Podili to Nizamabad,the fastest bus for this route is Harikrishna Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Podili to Nizamabad route?

A. While travelling from Podili to Nizamabad ,MVN Travels provide the cheapest fare.