Edit
Edit

Pollachi To Marthandam Bus

Book Pollachi to Marthandam bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Pollachi to Marthandam bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Pollachi to Marthandam bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnMarthandam to Pollachi busonline.
Showing4 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Hindusthan Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)

4.0/5   15 Reviews

22:45

Pollachi

7h 40m

1 rest stop

06:25 12th Dec

Marthandam

₹800

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature8 users rated 5 star

VEEKAY Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

19:15

Pollachi

10h 35m

05:50 12th Dec

Chirayankuzhi

₹600

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

City Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.1/5

23:59

Pollachi

8h 1m

08:00 12th Dec

Marathandam

₹549

SELECT SEAT

31 seats left

₹ 549

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

A1 Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.4/5   8 Reviews

22:20

Gee Kay Travels Pollachi

8h 10m

1 rest stop

06:30 12th Dec

Marthandam

₹650

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Pollachi to Marthandam Bus

Distance264 km
Bus Depart FromPollachi
Bus Arrives InMarthandam
Earliest Bus19:15
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time8h 1m
No of A/C Buses1
No of Non A/C Buses3
No of Sleeper Buses4
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsA1 Travels, City Travels, Hindusthan Travels, VEEKAY Travels

FAQ - Pollachi to Marthandam Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Pollachi to Marthandam on the daily basis?

A. 4 buses are running between Pollachi to Marthandam. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Pollachi to Marthandam bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Pollachi to Marthandam bus route leaves at 19:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 600.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Marthandam from Pollachi?

A. he last bus for Pollachi to Marthandam route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹549.

Q. What are the boarding points for Pollachi to Marthandam Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Pollachi are Pollachi, Kenathukadavu, Gee Kay Travels Pollachi.

Q. What are the dropping points in Marthandam for the Pollachi Marthandam bus route?

A. Dropping points in Marthandam for this route are Marthandam, Thuckalay, Azhagiyamandapam, Chirayankuzhi, Marathandam.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Pollachi to Marthandam bus route?

A. Top operators on the Pollachi to Marthandam bus route are A1 Travels, City Travels, Hindusthan Travels, VEEKAY Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Pollachi to Marthandam route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Pollachi to Marthandam route is Rs 549 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Pollachi to Marthandam route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Pollachi to Marthandam route is Rs 800.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Pollachi to Marthandam?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 1m to reach Pollachi to Marthandam by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Pollachi to Marthandam route?

A. From Pollachi to Marthandam,the fastest bus for this route is Hindusthan Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Pollachi to Marthandam route?

A. While travelling from Pollachi to Marthandam ,City Travels provide the cheapest fare.