Edit
Edit

Pollachi To Sattur Bus

Book Pollachi to Sattur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Pollachi to Sattur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Pollachi to Sattur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSattur to Pollachi busonline.
Showing4 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Hindusthan Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)

3.9/5

22:45

Pollachi

3h 45m

1 rest stop

02:30 8th Feb

Sattur

₹800

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

A1 Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.7/5

22:30

Gee Kay Travels Pollachi

5h 0m

1 rest stop

03:30 8th Feb

Sattur

₹550

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SPS Travels India

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5

23:10

Pollachi

4h 5m

03:15 8th Feb

Sattur Sri Vinayaga Travels

₹800

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

A1 Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.3/5   4 Reviews

22:20

Gee Kay Travels Pollachi

4h 25m

02:45 8th Feb

Sattur

₹650

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature1 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Pollachi to Sattur Bus

Distance175 km
Bus Depart FromPollachi
Bus Arrives InSattur
Earliest Bus22:20
Last Bus23:10
Avg Travelling Time5h 0m
No of A/C Buses1
No of Non A/C Buses3
No of Sleeper Buses4
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsA1 Travels, Hindusthan Travels, SPS Travels India

Book a Pollachi to Sattur Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now simply visit the online GoIbibo portal to make your bus booking from Pollachi to Sattur without any hassles. Choose from either the GoIbibo app or website to make easy bus ticket bookings with your desired customization. Buses are available across various types to allow passengers their choice of booking as per their travel preferences and affordability. Popular bus options available for booking on the GoIbibo portal include AC buses, Non-AC buses, and Volvo buses, along with sleeper, seater, and semi-sleeper bus options.

Pollachi to Sattur Bus Boarding and Dropping Points

The boarding and dropping points for buses between Pollachi and Sattur vary based on the operator selected. With a host of options available, you can choose the exact boarding and dropping locations nearest to your accommodation.

Pollachi to Sattur Time and Duration

Traveling between Pollachi to Sattur takes approximately 5h 0m while the route spans over a distance of 175. The total time taken to cover this distance also varies as per the operator selected, the route taken, and the total stoppages on the way.

Pollachi to Sattur Bus Operators

When booking your bus ticket from Pollachi to Sattur, you can choose between both private and state-owned bus operators.

Traveling from Tamil Nadu to Tamil Nadu, bus operators from both the states are available for booking. Approximately a total of 3 operators provide bus service between the two cities. You can choose the best bus operators based on the available ratings and reviews on the GoIbibo booking portal including A1 Travels, Hindusthan Travels, SPS Travels India. Prices for all buses are set suitably too for affordable traveling between Pollachi and Sattur.

Pollachi to Sattur Bus Time

Buses between Pollachi and Sattur operate through the day, making it easy to book for your suitable travel timing. The first bus for the day on this route starts at 22:20, and you can make the last booking for the day at 23:10.

Booking Pollachi to Sattur Bus with GoIbibo

GoIbibo’s user-friendly booking interface simplifies customized bus ticket booking from Pollachi to Sattur. Choose from a host of bus options to find your preferred traveling option and proceed to book. For any queries related to bus booking, get in touch with the 24x7 customer helpdesk.

FAQ - Pollachi to Sattur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Pollachi to Sattur on the daily basis?

A. 4 buses are running between Pollachi to Sattur. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Pollachi to Sattur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Pollachi to Sattur bus route leaves at 22:20 and fare for this bus is ₹ 650.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Sattur from Pollachi?

A. he last bus for Pollachi to Sattur route leaves at 23:10. The ticket price for this bus is ₹800.

Q. What are the boarding points for Pollachi to Sattur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Pollachi are Pollachi, Gee Kay Travels Pollachi, Pollachi , Kenathukadavu.

Q. What are the dropping points in Sattur for the Pollachi Sattur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Sattur for this route are Sattur, Sattur Sri Vinayaga Travels.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Pollachi to Sattur bus route?

A. Top operators on the Pollachi to Sattur bus route are A1 Travels, Hindusthan Travels, SPS Travels India.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Pollachi to Sattur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Pollachi to Sattur route is Rs 550 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Pollachi to Sattur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Pollachi to Sattur route is Rs 800.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Pollachi to Sattur?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 0m to reach Pollachi to Sattur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Pollachi to Sattur route?

A. From Pollachi to Sattur,the fastest bus for this route is Hindusthan Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Pollachi to Sattur route?

A. While travelling from Pollachi to Sattur ,A1 Travels provide the cheapest fare.