Edit
Edit

Pondicherry To Angamaly Bus

Book Pondicherry to Angamaly bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Pondicherry to Angamaly bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Pondicherry to Angamaly bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAngamaly to Pondicherry busonline.
Showing11 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

PSK Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   10 Reviews

22:25

Others

8h 20m

06:45 12th Oct

Angamaly

₹1490

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 1490

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature6 users rated 5 star

YBM Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   19 Reviews

primoLogo

22:00

Others

8h 15m

06:15 12th Oct

Angamaly

₹1740

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1740

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature8 users rated 5 star

Orange Tours And Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)

4.3/5   10 Reviews

23:00

Others

10h 0m

09:00 12th Oct

Angamaly

₹1650

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1650

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Azul Transports Private Limited

Scania Multi-Axle AC Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.1/5

20:00

Others

10h 45m

06:45 12th Oct

Kg Hospital

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

48 seats left

₹ 1400

  • featureLive Tracking

Surya Connect

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   7 Reviews

primoLogo

22:55

New Bus Stand

8h 5m

07:00 12th Oct

Angamaly

₹1650

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

18 seats left

₹ 1650

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Parveen Travels

Volvo A/C Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.6/5

21:45

Others

9h 55m

07:40 12th Oct

Angamaly

₹1450

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 1450

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

A1 Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.7/5

22:00

Others

9h 0m

07:00 12th Oct

Modern Travels

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Orange Tours And Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

21:00

Others

10h 0m

07:00 12th Oct

Angamaly

₹1450

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 1450

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

A/C Business Class Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

21:00

Pondichery Bus stand

10h 0m

07:00 12th Oct

Angamaly

₹1850

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1850

  • featureLive Tracking

Greenline kerala

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.5/5   4 Reviews

23:15

New Bus Stand

8h 0m

07:15 12th Oct

Angamaly Ksrtc

₹1600

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1600

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Pondicherry to Angamaly Bus

Distance421 km
Bus Depart FromPondicherry
Bus Arrives InAngamaly
Earliest Bus20:00
Last Bus23:30
Avg Travelling Time9h 0m
No of A/C Buses10
No of Non A/C Buses1
No of Sleeper Buses9
No of Seater Buses2
Bus OperatorsA1 Travels, Azul Transports Private Limited, Greenline kerala, Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada), Orange Tours And Travels

FAQ - Pondicherry to Angamaly Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Pondicherry to Angamaly on the daily basis?

A. 11 buses are running between Pondicherry to Angamaly. Out of which 10 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Pondicherry to Angamaly bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Pondicherry to Angamaly bus route leaves at 20:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1400.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Angamaly from Pondicherry?

A. he last bus for Pondicherry to Angamaly route leaves at 23:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1550.

Q. What are the boarding points for Pondicherry to Angamaly Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Pondicherry are Jipmer, Others, New Bus Stand, Venkateshwara( Medical College, Villupuram.

Q. What are the dropping points in Angamaly for the Pondicherry Angamaly bus route?

A. Dropping points in Angamaly for this route are Angamaly, Koratty, Kg Hospital, Chalakudy, Chirangara ( Pongum Appolo Hospital.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Pondicherry to Angamaly bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 10 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Pondicherry to Angamaly route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Pondicherry to Angamaly route is Rs 1000 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Pondicherry to Angamaly route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Pondicherry to Angamaly route is Rs 1850.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Pondicherry to Angamaly?

A. Approximately it will take 9h 0m to reach Pondicherry to Angamaly by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Pondicherry to Angamaly route?

A. From Pondicherry to Angamaly,the fastest bus for this route is Greenline kerala.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Pondicherry to Angamaly route?

A. While travelling from Pondicherry to Angamaly ,A1 Travels provide the cheapest fare.