Edit
Edit

Porbandar To Ahmedabad Bus

Book Porbandar to Ahmedabad bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Porbandar to Ahmedabad bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Porbandar to Ahmedabad bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAhmedabad to Porbandar busonline.
Showing18 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

GSRTC

GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

3 buses

Starts at 07:00

₹210

Starts from

3 Buses

79 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹210

Show GSRTC buses

Mahasagar(Sudama Travels)

Volvo A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   35 Reviews

06:45

Porbandar H.O.

8h 45m

15:30 31st Jan

Paldi

₹900

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature24 users rated 5 star

Mahasagar(Sudama Travels)

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   132 Reviews

22:30

Vadilal

7h 30m

2 rest stop

06:00 31st Jan

Paldi

₹850

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature68 users rated 5 star

Eagle TradelinksPvt Ltd

AC Seater (2+2)

5.0/5   8 Reviews

06:45

Eagle Travels,M.G Road

8h 0m

1 rest stop

14:45 31st Jan

Iskon

₹667

₹617

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 617

₹ 667

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature7 users rated 5 star

Shree Ramkrupa Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   117 Reviews

22:30

Shree Ramkrupa Travels, Opp Sadhna Studio SVP Road Porbandar

7h 30m

2 rest stop

06:00 31st Jan

ISCON BUS STAND , NR. WIDE ANGLE CINEMA

₹850

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature64 users rated 5 star

Eagle Express

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   93 Reviews

primoLogo

22:00

Eagle Travels,M.G Road

8h 30m

1 rest stop

06:30 31st Jan

Geeta Mandir Bus Stand

₹619

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 619

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature67 users rated 5 star

Shree Ramkrupa Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   9 Reviews

06:30

Shree Ramkrupa Travels, Opp Sadhna Studio SVP Road Porbandar

7h 45m

14:15 31st Jan

Sarkhej

₹850

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Mahasagar(Sudama Travels)

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   60 Reviews

21:30

Vadilal

8h 15m

2 rest stop

05:45 31st Jan

Satallite

₹750

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature32 users rated 5 star

Mahasagar(Sudama Travels)

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   25 Reviews

16:30

Narsan Takri

9h 0m

01:30 31st Jan

Paldi

₹850

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature11 users rated 5 star

Shree Ramkrupa Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   96 Reviews

22:00

Shree Ramkrupa Travels, Opp Sadhna Studio SVP Road Porbandar

7h 30m

2 rest stop

05:30 31st Jan

ISCON BUS STAND , NR. WIDE ANGLE CINEMA

₹750

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature48 users rated 5 star

Mahasagar(Sudama Travels)

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   27 Reviews

22:00

Vadilal

8h 30m

06:30 31st Jan

Bapu Nagar

₹750

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature14 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Porbandar to Ahmedabad Bus

Distance340 km
Bus Depart FromPorbandar
Bus Arrives InAhmedabad
Earliest Bus06:30
Last Bus22:30
Avg Travelling Time9h 30m
No of A/C Buses12
No of Non A/C Buses6
No of Sleeper Buses16
No of Seater Buses2
Bus OperatorsGSRTC, Eagle TradelinksPvt Ltd, Mahasagar(Sudama Travels), Shree Ramkrupa Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Porbandar to Ahmedabad

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
Ram Krupa OfficeGSRTC07:0021:002

FAQ - Porbandar to Ahmedabad Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Porbandar to Ahmedabad on the daily basis?

A. 18 buses are running between Porbandar to Ahmedabad. Out of which 12 AC Buses and 6 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Porbandar to Ahmedabad bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Porbandar to Ahmedabad bus route leaves at 06:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 850.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Ahmedabad from Porbandar?

A. he last bus for Porbandar to Ahmedabad route leaves at 22:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹850.

Q. What are the boarding points for Porbandar to Ahmedabad Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Porbandar are Porbandar H.O., Vadilal, kaveri, Jalaram Colony, Narsan Takri.

Q. What are the dropping points in Ahmedabad for the Porbandar Ahmedabad bus route?

A. Dropping points in Ahmedabad for this route are Sarkhej, Iskon, Satallite, Jodhpur Charrasta, 132 FT Ring Road.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Porbandar to Ahmedabad bus route?

A. Top operators on the Porbandar to Ahmedabad bus route are Eagle TradelinksPvt Ltd, GSRTC, Mahasagar(Sudama Travels), Shree Ramkrupa Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 12 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Porbandar to Ahmedabad route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Porbandar to Ahmedabad route is Rs 210 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Porbandar to Ahmedabad route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Porbandar to Ahmedabad route is Rs 900.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Porbandar to Ahmedabad?

A. Approximately it will take 9h 30m to reach Porbandar to Ahmedabad by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Porbandar to Ahmedabad route?

A. From Porbandar to Ahmedabad,the fastest bus for this route is Mahasagar(Sudama Travels).

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Porbandar to Ahmedabad route?

A. While travelling from Porbandar to Ahmedabad ,GSRTC provide the cheapest fare.